Jefferson (Festus) High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 3

Last Game
10/25 vs Jefferson (Festus)  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 15, 25 - 18)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Windsor Tournament    
 »  8/23 Affton   (18-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/23 Mehlville   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/23 Poplar Bluff   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/23 Sullivan   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/23 Sullivan   (12-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/23 Windsor (Imperial)   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
8/26 Seckman   (8-20-3) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Seckman   (8-20-3)    
9/3 at Valle Catholic   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Valle Catholic   (21-10-1)    
9/4 Ste. Genevieve   (24-8) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Ste. Genevieve   (24-8)    
9/9 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-19) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (4-19)    
9/11 at St. Vincent   (25-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at St. Vincent   (25-12-1)    
9/12-13 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/12 Puxico   (11-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Woodland   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Clearwater   (20-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Ellington   (2-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at West County   (10-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/15 at West County   (10-16-1)    
9/16 at Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3)    
9/18 at Herculaneum   (11-16-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Herculaneum   (11-16-1)    
9/23 Crystal City   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Potosi   (7-18-2) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Potosi   (7-18-2)    
9/30 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-5-1)    
10/2 Perryville   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Perryville   (25-9-1)    
10/6 Hillsboro   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Hillsboro   (15-13-3)    
10/9 at DeSoto   (8-19-6) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at DeSoto   (8-19-6) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Festus Tournament    
 »  10/11 Farmington   (23-10-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/11 Festus   (5-21-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/11 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Festus   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Festus   (5-21-3)    
10/20-22 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/20 West County   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Arcadia Valley   (20-13-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/22 Valle Catholic   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/25-11/1 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 Bloomfield   (25-12-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/25 Portageville   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0