Bishop DuBourg High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/29 vs Oakville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 30 - 32)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 MICDS   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  
8/26 MICDS   (19-10-1)    
8/28 Christian   (11-11) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Christian   (11-11)    
9/2 Lutheran St. Charles   (28-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Lutheran St. Charles   (28-3-1)    
9/4 at John F. Kennedy   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at John F. Kennedy   (7-17-3)    
9/9 Trinity Catholic   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Trinity Catholic   (11-19)    
9/10 Ursuline Academy   (18-11) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Ursuline Academy   (18-11)    
9/11 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-20)    
9/12 at Lutheran South   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Lutheran South   (20-9-5)    
9/16 Barat Academy   (8-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Barat Academy   (8-15-3)    
9/18 OAKVILLE TOURNAMENT    
 »  9/20 Nerinx Hall   (21-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Washington   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at St. Dominic   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at St. Dominic   (20-12-2)    
 »  9/26 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Duchesne   (13-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Parkway South   (3-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Christian   (11-11) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Christian   (11-11)    
10/2 at Lutheran St. Charles   (28-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Lutheran St. Charles   (28-3-1)    
10/3 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2)    
10/4 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/4 Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 Central (Park Hills)   (25-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Jackson   (14-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Perryville   (25-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Saxony Lutheran   (16-15-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 St. Vincent   (25-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Valle Catholic   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 John F. Kennedy   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 John F. Kennedy   (7-17-3)    
10/9 at Trinity Catholic   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Trinity Catholic   (11-19)    
10/13 at Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1)    
10/14 Cardinal Ritter   (2-20) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Cardinal Ritter   (2-20)    
10/16 Affton   (18-9-2) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Affton   (18-9-2)    
 »  10/20 Roosevelt   (9-14) W   2 - 0  
10/23 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Windsor (Imperial)   (26-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Lutheran South   (20-9-5) W   2 - 1  
10/25-11/1 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/25 St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-5-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/25 Dexter   (30-4-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/29 Oakville   (17-17) L   0 - 2