St. Teresa's Academy High School

2022-2023 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/3 vs St. Michael the Archangel   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 6 - 11
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/5 at Truman   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (4-17) Season Record: (0-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 William Chrisman Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/26 Lee's Summit North   (11-24) L   3 - 18  Matchup
 »  8/26 Belton   (13-12) L   1 - 12  Matchup
 »  8/27 Holden   (19-8) L   3 - 25  Matchup
 »  8/27 Harrisonville   (5-21) L   8 - 15  Matchup
 »  8/27 William Chrisman   (9-18) L   12 - 13  Matchup
8/29 Odessa   (12-12) Postponed  
8/29 Odessa   (12-12) Postponed  
8/31 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-12) L   1 - 16  Matchup
8/31 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-12)    Matchup
9/1 at Benton   (16-6) L   0 - 11  Matchup
9/1 at Benton   (16-6) L   6 - 7  Matchup
9/6 East Buchanan   (7-15) L   0 - 16  Matchup
9/6 East Buchanan   (7-15)    Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (1-14) W   15 - 14  Matchup
9/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (1-14)    Matchup
9/9-10 Warrensburg    Matchup
 »  9/9 Warrensburg   (14-11) L   1 - 19  Matchup
 »  9/10 Boonville   (10-12) L   4 - 11  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lafayette County   (4-14) L   4 - 6  Matchup
9/12 at Belton   (13-12) L   6 - 22  Matchup
9/12 at Belton   (13-12) L   9 - 10  Matchup
9/13 Raytown South   (6-10) W   14 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Raytown South   (6-10)    Matchup
9/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-6) L   3 - 13  Matchup
9/15 at Excelsior Springs   (11-14) L   4 - 14  Matchup
9/21 at William Chrisman   (9-18) W   16 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at William Chrisman   (9-18)    Matchup
9/29 at Summit Christian Academy   (12-7) L   2 - 12  Matchup
9/29 at Summit Christian Academy   (12-7)    Matchup
9/30-10/1 Hillcrest    Matchup
 »  9/30 Logan-Rogersville   (2-22) W   12 - 8  Matchup
 »  9/30 Webb City   (16-17) L   2 - 20  Matchup
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (8-10) L   6 - 11  Matchup
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (8-10)    Matchup
10/5 at Truman   (16-15) 4:00 pm  Matchup
10/5 at Truman   (16-15) 5:30 pm  Matchup
10/8 St. Joseph Benton    Matchup
 »  10/8 Savannah   (15-6)  Matchup
 »  10/8 Richmond   (14-9-1)  Matchup
10/11-15 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Smithville   (14-14) 7:00 pm  
10/19-28 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup