St. Teresa's Academy High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

10  10  22  7


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Championship Results
32021 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
32020 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32021 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12016 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jeremy S. McElduff Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12015 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Jeremy S. McElduff Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
42011 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32009 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42009 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42009 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place
32008 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Lori Hanaway Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jeremy S. McElduff Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jeremy S. McElduff Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12003 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey Tournament Bracket
32002 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 1A-3A Champions C1A-3A Champions Head Coach:   Scott Siegel
32001 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
32000 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
21999 Class 1A-3A Second Place C1A-3A 2nd Place
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
31998 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
21998 Second Place 2nd Place
31997 Third Place 3rd Place
41996 Fourth Place 4th Place
11994 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Egner
31995 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
41995 Fourth Place 4th Place
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11992 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Egner
31992 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31991 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31991 Third Place 3rd Place
41990 Fourth Place 4th Place
11986 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Sue Christenson
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31985 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place