St. Teresa's Academy High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 13


Last Game
10/28 vs Lee's Summit  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 19, 24 - 26, 23 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Lee's Summit West   (19-7) L   2 - 3  
9/3 Liberty   (18-6) W   3 - 2  
9/3 Liberty   (18-6) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Liberty   (18-6) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21)    
9/8 at Notre Dame de Sion   (6-21)    
9/9 Lee's Summit   (21-6) W   3 - 0  
9/9 Lee's Summit   (21-6)    
9/9 Lee's Summit   (21-6)    
9/9 Lee's Summit   (21-6)    
9/10 Blue Valley Northwest   Postponed  
9/10 Blue Valley Northwest   Postponed  
9/12 vs Skutt Catholic   L   0 - 2  
9/12 at St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  
9/12 at St. Thomas Aquinas      
9/12 vs Blue Valley Southwest      
9/14 at Blue Springs   (15-9) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Blue Springs   (15-9)    
9/14 at Blue Springs   (15-9)    
9/14 at Blue Springs   (15-9)    
9/17 at Liberty North   (24-0) L   1 - 3  
9/17 at Liberty North   (24-0)    
9/19 St. James Academy Tournament    
9/21 vs Blue Valley      
9/21 vs Hayden      
9/23 Bishop Miege   W   3 - 2  
9/23 Bishop Miege   W   2 - 0  
9/26 Bishop Miege Tournament    
9/26 Lee Summit West Tournament    
9/29 vs Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.)      
9/29 vs Blue Valley North      
9/29 vs Blue Valley Northwest (Kan.)      
10/1 at Bishop Miege (Kan.)      
10/1 at Bishop Miege (Kan.)      
10/2 Washburn Rural   L   1 - 2  
10/2 Ozark   (19-10-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 vs Blue Valley Southwest      
10/3 vs Blue Valley West      
10/3 vs Saint Thomas Aquinas      
10/7 Gardner Edgerton   W   3 - 0  
10/7 Gardner Edgerton      
10/7 Gardner Edgerton      
10/7 Gardner Edgerton      
10/10 Skutt Tournament    
 »  10/10 Lincoln East   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Papillion-LaVista South   L   1 - 2  
 »  10/10 Skutt Catholic   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Valley High School   L   0 - 2  
10/10 North Kansas City Tournament    
10/12 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
10/12 vs De Soto Highschool      
10/12 vs Blue Valley Southwest      
10/12 vs Shawnee Mission-Northwest      
10/12 St. Michael the Archangel   (9-16-2)    
10/13 vs Blue Valley Northwest      
10/13 vs Olathe Northwest      
10/14 Blue Valley   W   3 - 1  
10/15 at St. James Academy   L   0 - 3  
10/15 at St. James Academy      
10/15 St. James Academy      
10/15 St. James Academy      
10/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-7) W   3 - 0  
10/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-7)    
10/22 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (12-7)    
10/23 at Rock Bridge   (25-3-1) W   3 - 0  
10/26-28 Class 5 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Raytown   (5-14-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 Lee's Summit   (21-6) L   1 - 3