St. Teresa's Academy High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 13


Last Game
9/23 vs Bishop Miege (Fairway, KS)  
Sophomore:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
6:00 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
4:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Blue Spring South Jamboree    
 »  8/25 Blue Springs South   (6-14)    
 »  8/25 Park Hill South      
8/28 vs Blue Valley West   L   0 - 2  
8/28 Staley Tournament    
8/31 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 3  
8/31 St. Thomas Aquinas      
8/31 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      
8/31 at Saint Thomas Aquinas      
9/2 at Liberty   (12-2) L   0 - 3  
9/2 at Liberty   (12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/2 at Liberty   (12-2)    
9/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (4-5) W   3 - 0  
9/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (4-5) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Notre Dame de Sion   (4-5)    
9/8 Lee's Summit   (3-3) W   3 - 0  
9/8 Lee's Summit   (3-3)    
9/8 Lee's Summit   (3-3)    
 »  9/11 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (16-2-1) L   1 - 3  
 »  9/11 Skutt   L   0 - 3  
9/11 STA Tri    
9/11 at Bishop Miege      
9/11 vs Olathe Northwest      
9/11 Saint Thomas Aquinas Tournament    
9/13 Blue Springs   (8-5) L   1 - 3  
9/13 Blue Springs   (8-5)    
9/13 at Blue Springs   (8-5)    
9/13 at Blue Springs   (8-5)    
9/18 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
 »  9/18 Bishop Miege   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Blue Springs   (8-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Blue Valley   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Blue Valley West   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/18 Shawnee Mission North West   L   0 - 2  
9/18 St. James Academy Tournament    
9/20 Blue Valley    
 »  9/20 Blue Valley (Kan.)      
 »  9/20 Hayden      
9/20 Blue Valley    
 »  9/20 Blue Valley (Kan.)      
 »  9/20 Hayden      
9/22 at Bishop Miege      
9/22 at Bishop Miege      
9/23 Bishop Miege      
9/23 Bishop Miege      
9/25 Bishop Miege Tournament    
9/25 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 6:00 pm  
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 5:00 pm  
9/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (9-1-2) 4:00 pm  
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 6:30 pm  
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 5:30 pm  
9/30 at St. Michael the Archangel   (6-8) 4:30 pm  
10/2 Blue Springs South Tournament    
10/2 Saint Thomas Aquinas Tournament    
10/4 Bishop Miege   5:00 pm  
 »  10/4 Bishop Miege (Kan.)    
 »  10/4 Olathe West    
10/5 Saint Thomas Aquinas High School   5:00 pm  
 »  10/5 St. James Academy (Kan.)    
 »  10/5 St. Thomas Aquinas (Kan.)    
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton    
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton    
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton    
10/6 at Gardner Edgerton    
 »  10/7 Blue Valley West    
10/7 Blue Valley West Tri   5:00 pm  
 »  10/7 Basehor-Linwood    
10/7 Blue Valley West   5:00 pm  
 »  10/7 Basehor-Linwood    
 »  10/7 Blue Valley West    
10/9 Skutt Catholic Tournament    
10/9 North Kansas City    
10/14 St. James Academy   6:30 pm  
10/14 St. James Academy   5:30 pm  
10/14 at St. James Academy   5:30 pm  
10/14 at St. James Academy   6:30 pm  
10/18 at Liberty North   (12-2) 6:00 pm  
10/18 at Liberty North   (12-2) 5:00 pm  
10/21-25 Class 5 District 13 Tournament