St. Joseph's Academy High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

48  29  22  15


RankYearAchievement  
11975Class AA State Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
11976Class State Champions
31977Class Third Place State
11977Class State Champions
21978Class 3A Second Place State
21979Class 3A Second Place State
41980Class Fourth Place State
41981Class 4A Fourth Place State
41982Class Fourth Place State
11983Class State Champions Head Coach:   Robyn Murphy
41982Class Fourth Place State
21983Class Second Place State
41984Class Fourth Place State
21984Class Second Place State
41985Class 4A Fourth Place State
21986Class 4A Second Place State
41986Class 4A Fourth Place State
21987Class 4A Second Place State
11990Class State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Schad
11991Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Larry Eller
11990Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
31990Class Third Place State
41991Class Fourth Place State
11992Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Hayes
11991Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
11992Class State Champions Head Coach:   Steve Schad
31991Class Third Place State
11993Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Hayes
11992Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
11994Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Bob Hayes
11993Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
21993Class 4A Second Place State
41993Class Fourth Place State
11994Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
21994Class Second Place State
11995Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
11995Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bub Stein
11996Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
11996Class State Champions Head Coach:   Bud Stein
11998Class State Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
11997Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
21997Class 4A Second Place State
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis
11999Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
11998Class State Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
21999Class 4A Second Place State
11999Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis
21999Class 4A Second Place State
21999Class Second Place State
12001Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
12000Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
12000Class 3A-4A State Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
12002Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
12001Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
32001Class 3A-4A Third Place State
22003Class 2 Second Place State
22003Class 5 Second Place State
22002Class 2 Second Place State
22002Class 2 Second Place State
12004Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Julie A. Matheny
22003Class 2 Second Place State
22003Class 2 Second Place State
42003Class 4 Fourth Place State
12004Class 2 State Champions
22004Class 4 Second Place State
32004Class 2 Third Place State
12005Class 2 State Champions
12005Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
22005Class 4 Second Place State
32006Class 2 Third Place State
12006Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
22006Class 4 Second Place State
32007Class 2 Third Place State
32006Class 2 Third Place State
12007Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
22008Class 2 Second Place State
32008Class 5 Third Place State
12008Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis
12008Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
32008Class 2 Third Place State
22009Class 2 Second Place State
42009Class 4 Fourth Place State
12010Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis
32010Class 4 Third Place State
32010Class 2 Third Place State
42010Class 4 Fourth Place State
42011Class 5 Fourth Place State
32012Class 3 Third Place State
12012Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
22013Class 5 Second Place State
32013Class 3 Third Place State
12014Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
22013Class 2 Second Place State
32014Class 5 Third Place State
32013Class 2 Third Place State
22014Class 2 Second Place State
22014Class 4 Second Place State
32015Class 4 Third Place State
22016Class 4 Second Place State
22015Class 2 Second Place State
32015Class 2 Third Place State
42015Class 4 Fourth Place State
12016Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
32017Class 4 Third Place State
42017Class 5 Fourth Place State
12017Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Katie Richardson
12017Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
32018Class 5 Third Place State
32018Class 1 Third Place State
12018Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
32018Class 2 Third Place State
12019Class 2 State Champions
12019Class 2 State Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth