St. Joseph's Academy High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

51  29  25  14


Rank YearAchievement  
12021 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith Tournament Bracket
12021 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth Championship Results
42022 Class 6 Fourth Place C6 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12020 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth Championship Results
32021 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
12019 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth Championship Results
12018 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth Championship Results
32018 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Katie Richardson Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth Championship Results
32018 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth Championship Results
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42017 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22016 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22015 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32015 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22014 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32014 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12012 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32013 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12010 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis Tournament Bracket
32010 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32010 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
42010 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 5 Fourth Place C5 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
42009 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place
12007 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith Tournament Bracket
22008 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12006 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith Tournament Bracket
22006 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place
12005 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
12005 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
22005 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32006 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
12004 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Tournament Bracket
22004 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32004 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place
12004 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Julie A. Matheny Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
42003 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22003 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22002 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place
12002 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
32001 Class 3A-4A Third Place C3A-4A 3rd Place
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
12000 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
12000 Class 3A-4A Champions C3A-4A Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21999 Second Place 2nd Place
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Karen Davis
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
11998 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Doug Smith
11998 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Carol Fromuth
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
11998 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Maureen McVey
11997 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
21997 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
11996 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bud Stein
11995 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
11995 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bub Stein
11994 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles
21994 Second Place 2nd Place
11994 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Hayes
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
21993 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41993 Fourth Place 4th Place
11993 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Hayes
11992 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
11992 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Bob Hayes
11991 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
11992 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Steve Schad
31991 Third Place 3rd Place
11991 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Larry Eller
11990 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Karen Elmore
31990 Third Place 3rd Place
41991 Fourth Place 4th Place
11990 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Steve Schad
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21986 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31986 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41985 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21984 Second Place 2nd Place
21983 Second Place 2nd Place
41984 Fourth Place 4th Place
11983 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Robyn Murphy
31982 Third Place 3rd Place
41982 Fourth Place 4th Place
41981 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41980 Fourth Place 4th Place
21979 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11977 Champions Champions
21978 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place
11976 Champions Champions
31977 Third Place 3rd Place
11975 Class AA Champions CAA Champions Head Coach:   Kathy Boles