Lutheran South High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3


Last Game
11/3 vs Lutheran South  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 13 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Borgia Tourney    
 »  8/25 Mater Dei HS   W   2 - 1  
 »  8/25 Parkway West   (15-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/25 Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Rosati-Kain   (8-10) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Principia   (4-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Francis Howell Central   (19-11) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Cor Jesu Academy   (22-10) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at John Burroughs   (13-13) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20-22 Gateway Match-Up Tourney    
 »  9/20 Lindbergh   (13-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/20 Parkway West   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Villa Duchesne   (12-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Washington   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Duchesne   (8-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Marquette   (21-13-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Ursuline Academy   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
9/25 MICDS   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Nerinx Hall   (10-25) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Visitation Academy   (18-12-3) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Villa Duchesne   (12-22-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Lutheran South Tourney    
 »  10/6 Eureka   (30-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Parkway Central   (15-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Timberland   (25-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Timberland   (25-8-1) L   0 - 1  
10/9 at Lutheran North   (20-10-4) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Ursuline Academy   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3)    
10/23-24 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/24 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Bishop DuBourg   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Festus   (29-3-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Rosati-Kain   (8-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1)    
 »  11/3 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2