St. Francis Borgia High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 8


Last Game
10/25 vs St. Francis Borgia   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 23 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    Matchup
8/26 Cardinal Ritter   (2-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 Cardinal Ritter   (2-20)    Matchup
8/28 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2)    Matchup
8/28 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2)    Matchup
9/2 at St. Dominic   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at St. Dominic   (20-12-2)    Matchup
9/2 St. Dominic   (20-12-2)    Matchup
9/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (12-15)    Matchup
9/4 Incarnate Word Academy   (12-15)    Matchup
9/6 Borgia Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/6 Hickman   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/6 Lutheran South   (20-9-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/6 Parkway West   (25-8-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/6 St. Dominic   (20-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/6 Washington   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Duchesne   (13-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Duchesne   (13-7)    Matchup
9/9 Duchesne   (13-7)    Matchup
9/11 Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1)    Matchup
9/11 Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1)    Matchup
9/13 Springfield Classic    Matchup
 »  9/13 Bixby HS   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/13 Camdenton   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/13 Kickapoo   (15-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/13 Republic   (13-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/13 Westminster Christian Academy   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Washington Tournament    Matchup
9/13 Washington Tournament    Matchup
9/15 New Haven   (31-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 New Haven   (31-6)    Matchup
9/15 New Haven   (31-6)    Matchup
9/18 Christian   (11-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Christian   (11-11)    Matchup
9/22-25 Hermann Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Montgomery County   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Pacific   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Washington   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Union   (9-19-2)    Matchup
 »  9/25 Hermann   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 New Haven   (31-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (26-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (26-7)    Matchup
9/29 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (26-7)    Matchup
9/29 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (26-7)    Matchup
9/30 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2)    Matchup
9/30 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2)    Matchup
10/2 St. Dominic   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 St. Dominic   (20-12-2)    Matchup
10/2 St. Dominic   (20-12-2)    Matchup
10/4 St. Clair JV Tournament    Matchup
10/6 at Trinity Catholic   (11-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at Duchesne   (13-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at Duchesne   (13-7)    Matchup
10/9 at Duchesne   (13-7)    Matchup
10/11 Waynesville Tournament    Matchup
10/13 at Hermann   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    Matchup
10/13 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    Matchup
10/14 at Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1)    Matchup
10/14 at Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1)    Matchup
10/16 Villa Duchesne   (29-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Villa Duchesne   (29-9-2)    Matchup
10/16 Villa Duchesne   (29-9-2)    Matchup
10/20-21 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 St. Clair   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 Sullivan   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/25-11/1 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Villa Duchesne   (29-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/25 Duchesne   (13-7) W   2 - 0