Lutheran South High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/23 vs Affton  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 20, 25 - 16)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-5-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-5-1)    
8/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-5-1)    
9/2 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Parkway North   (9-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Borgia Tourney    
 »  9/6 Francis Howell   (23-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Jefferson City   (11-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Parkway West   (25-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 St. Dominic   (20-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 St. Francis Borgia   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/9 Principia   (15-18) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lutheran North   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lutheran North   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Lutheran North   (9-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Bishop DuBourg   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Whitfield   (15-16) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Westminster Christian Academy   (12-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18-20 Oakville Tourney    
 »  9/18 Kirkwood   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Marquette   (16-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Washington   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Duchesne   (13-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Helias Catholic   (40-0-1) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at MICDS   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Nerinx Hall   (21-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Webster Groves   (23-8-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Villa Duchesne   (29-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Lutheran High School South Tourney    
 »  10/4 Parkway Central   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Rockwood Summit   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Sullivan   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Timberland   (12-11-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Troy Buchanan   (10-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Troy Buchanan   (10-22) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Ursuline Academy   (18-11) L   1 - 2  
10/9 at John Burroughs   (13-10) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Windsor (Imperial)   (26-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
10/23 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Bishop DuBourg   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/23 Affton   (18-9-2) W   2 - 0