Washington High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/21 vs Washington  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Marquette   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
8/22 at Marquette   (16-16-1)    
8/22 at Marquette   (16-16-1)    
8/26 at Francis Howell Central   (20-10) L   0 - 2  
8/26 at Francis Howell Central   (20-10)    
8/26 at Francis Howell Central   (20-10)    
8/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (5-19) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (5-19)    
8/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (5-19)    
9/3 Pacific   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Pacific   (11-16-3)    
9/3 Pacific   (11-16-3)    
9/3 Pacific   (11-16-3)    
9/4 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1)    
9/4 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1)    
9/6 Borgia Tournament    
 »  9/6 Hickman   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Jefferson City   (11-19-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Parkway West   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 St. Francis Borgia   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/9 at Owensville   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Owensville   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Owensville   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Holt   (19-11) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Holt   (19-11)    
9/11 Holt   (19-11)    
9/16 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14)    
9/16 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14)    
9/17 at Duchesne   (13-7) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Duchesne   (13-7)    
9/17 at Duchesne   (13-7)    
9/18-20 5th Annual Gateway Match Up    
 »  9/18 Kirkwood   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Lutheran South   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Marquette   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Bishop DuBourg   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Oakville   (17-17) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/20 Parkway South   (3-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22-25 59th Annual Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/22 Montgomery County   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Pacific   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 St. Francis Borgia   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Hermann   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 New Haven   (31-6) L   1 - 2  
9/29 at Hermann   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    
9/29 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    
9/30 Eureka   (19-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Eureka   (19-12-1)    
9/30 Eureka   (19-12-1)    
10/2 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1)    
10/2 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1)    
10/7 at Holt   (19-11) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Holt   (19-11)    
10/7 at Holt   (19-11)    
10/9 St. Charles West   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 St. Charles West   (12-9-1)    
10/9 St. Charles West   (12-9-1)    
10/14 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14)    
10/14 Ft. Zumwalt East   (13-14)    
10/16 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (5-19) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (5-19)    
10/16 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (5-19)    
10/20-21 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Rockwood Summit   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2