Sullivan High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/21 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 20, 20 - 25, 25 - 20, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Windsor Tournament    
 »  8/23 Affton   (18-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/23 Clayton   (13-18) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/23 Jefferson (Festus)   (20-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/23 Jefferson (Festus)   (20-13-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  8/23 St. Pius X (Festus)   (33-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/23 Windsor (Imperial)   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Waynesville   (24-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Waynesville   (24-7-1)    
9/2 Waynesville   (24-7-1)    
9/5 at Whitfield   (15-16) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Whitfield   (15-16)    
9/5 at Whitfield   (15-16)    
9/6 North County Tournament    
 »  9/6 Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/6 Pacific   (11-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Windsor (Imperial)   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/8 Hillsboro   (15-13-3) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Hillsboro   (15-13-3)    
9/8 Hillsboro   (15-13-3)    
9/9 at Belle   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 at Belle   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (25-9-1)    
9/13 Pacific JV Tournament    
9/13 Pacific 9th Tournament      
9/15 at Potosi   (7-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at St. Clair   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Bourbon   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Bourbon   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2)    
9/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (27-5-2)    
9/27 Waynesville JV Tournament    
9/27 Warrenton 9th Grade Tournament    
9/29 Cuba   (16-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Cuba   (16-10-2)    
9/30 at New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at New Haven   (31-6)    
10/2 Pacific   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Pacific   (11-16-3)    
10/2 Pacific   (11-16-3)    
10/4 Lutheran South Tournament    
 »  10/4 Festus   (5-21-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Lutheran South   (20-9-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Timberland   (12-11-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Troy Buchanan   (10-22) L   1 - 2  
10/7 at Hermann   (14-19-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    
10/7 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    
10/9 at Owensville   (12-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Owensville   (12-14-3) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Owensville   (12-14-3) L   1 - 2  
10/11 Waynesville 9th Grade Tournament    
10/14 Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/20-21 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Salem   (0-27-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Owensville   (12-14-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 St. Francis Borgia   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2