Pacific High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/20 vs Pacific  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (9 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Farmington   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  
8/26 at Farmington   (23-10-1)    
8/26 at Farmington   (23-10-1)    
8/28 at Seckman   (8-20-3) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Seckman   (8-20-3)    
8/28 at Seckman   (8-20-3)    
9/2 Eureka   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/2 Eureka   (19-12-1)    
9/2 Eureka   (19-12-1)    
9/3 at Washington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Washington   (19-13-1)    
9/3 at Washington   (19-13-1)    
9/6 North County Tournament    
 »  9/6 Arcadia Valley   (20-10-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 North County   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/6 Parkway South   (3-24-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/6 Sullivan   (12-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/6 Windsor (Imperial)   (26-7-2) T   1 - 1  
9/8 Fox   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Fox   (6-18-2)    
9/8 Fox   (6-18-2)    
9/9 at Rockwood Summit   (10-20-1) W   2 - 1  
9/9 at Rockwood Summit   (10-20-1)    
9/9 at Rockwood Summit   (10-20-1)    
9/16 at Hermann   (14-19-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    
9/16 at Hermann   (14-19-2)    
9/18 Union   (9-19-2) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Union   (9-19-2) T   1 - 1  
9/18 Union   (9-19-2) T   1 - 1  
9/22-8/25 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/22 Montgomery County   (9-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 St. Francis Borgia   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Washington   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/25 Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Owensville   (12-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Owensville   (12-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Owensville   (12-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Hillsboro   (15-13-3) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Hillsboro   (15-13-3)    
10/1 Hillsboro   (15-13-3)    
10/2 at Sullivan   (12-18-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Sullivan   (12-18-2)    
10/2 at Sullivan   (12-18-2)    
10/4 St. Clair Tournament    
 »  10/4 St. Francis Borgia JV   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/4 Ste. Genevieve   (24-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Union   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/4 Warrenton   (20-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/6 Hazelwood West   (6-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Hazelwood West   (6-15-1)    
10/6 Hazelwood West   (6-15-1)    
10/7 New Haven   (31-6) L   0 - 2  
10/7 New Haven   (31-6)    
10/7 New Haven   (31-6)    
10/9 at St. James   (1-22-4) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at St. James   (1-22-4)    
10/9 at St. James   (1-22-4)    
10/13 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Ft. Zumwalt North   (8-19-1)    
10/14 St. Clair   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/14 St. Clair   (9-19-2)    
10/14 St. Clair   (9-19-2)    
10/20-21 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/20 Eureka   (19-12-1) L   0 - 2