Gideon High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/25 vs Bernie   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 26 - 28)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 at Richland (Essex)   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Clarkton   (10-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 Holcomb   (10-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 Cape B. A. Promotions Classic    Matchup
 »  9/10 Sikeston   (12-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Oak Ridge   (4-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (32-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Marquand-Zion   (0-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Richland (Essex)   (5-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (16-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 at Delta (Deering)   (4-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Risco   (12-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 South Pemiscot   (23-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Cooter   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23-25 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 North Pemiscot   (3-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Hayti   (4-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Portageville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 South Pemiscot   (23-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/25 Senath-Hornersville   (27-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Southland   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 North Pemiscot   (3-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Bernie   (24-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Campbell   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Malden   (18-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12-15 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Campbell   (5-16) W   25 - 16  Matchup
 »  10/14 Holcomb   (10-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Holcomb   (10-19)    Matchup
 »  10/14 Holcomb   (10-19)    Matchup
 »  10/14 Holcomb   (10-19)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Cooter   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Cooter   (21-9-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Cooter   (21-9-1)    Matchup
 »  10/15 Cooter   (21-9-1)    Matchup
10/19 Twin Rivers   (7-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/21 at Portageville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/25-26 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Campbell   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Bernie   (24-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/30-11/6 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup