Nerinx Hall High School

2014-2015 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 4


Last Game
10/21 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 20, 20 - 25, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Visitation Academy   (4-10) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Visitation Academy   (4-10) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Parkway South   (3-24-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Parkway South   (3-24-1)    
8/28 at Parkway South   (3-24-1)    
9/4 at Webster Groves   (23-8-2) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Webster Groves   (23-8-2)    
9/4 at Webster Groves   (23-8-2)    
9/10 at Mehlville   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Mehlville   (20-12-2)    
9/10 at Mehlville   (20-12-2)    
9/12 Oakville   (17-17) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Oakville   (17-17)    
9/12 Oakville   (17-17)    
9/16 Belleville West   L   1 - 2  
9/18-20 Gateway Match Up    
 »  9/18 Francis Howell   (23-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Parkway West   (25-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/18 Perryville   (25-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Bishop DuBourg   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Francis Howell   (23-9-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Helias Catholic   (40-0-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/20 Villa Duchesne   (29-9-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Parkway West   (25-8-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 at Parkway West   (25-8-2)    
9/22 at Parkway West   (25-8-2)    
9/24 at Lindbergh   (8-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Lindbergh   (8-14-4)    
9/24 at Lindbergh   (8-14-4)    
9/25 at Lutheran South   (20-9-5) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Lutheran South   (20-9-5)    
9/25 at Lutheran South   (20-9-5)    
9/27 Blue Springs Tournament    
 »  9/27 Blue Springs   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/27 Blue Springs   (22-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/27 Kickapoo   (15-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/27 Lee's Summit West   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/27 Liberty North   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Nixa   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1  
9/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8)    
9/30 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8)    
10/1 Kirkwood   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Kirkwood   (20-11-3)    
10/1 Kirkwood   (20-11-3)    
10/3-4 Belleville East Metro Classic    
 »  10/3 Belleville East   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Quincy High School   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/4 Belleville West   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Cor Jesu Academy   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/4 Mater Dei   L   0 - 2  
10/6 at Incarnate Word Academy   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Incarnate Word Academy   (12-15)    
10/6 at Incarnate Word Academy   (12-15)    
10/8 at Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Rosati-Kain   (10-22-1)    
10/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (26-9) L   0 - 2  
10/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (26-9)    
10/9 St. Joseph's Academy   (26-9)    
10/13 Eureka   (19-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/13 Eureka   (19-12-1)    
10/13 Eureka   (19-12-1)    
10/16 Ursuline Academy   (18-11) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Ursuline Academy   (18-11)    
10/16 Ursuline Academy   (18-11)    
10/20-22 Class 4 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/21 Ursuline Academy   (18-11) L   1 - 2