Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
11/30 at North Platte   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 15 - 66
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
12/3 at Archie   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity
6:45 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 University Academy Jamboree    Matchup
11/22 West Platte   (2-0) L   25 - 36  Matchup
11/22 West Platte   (2-0) L   4 - 37  Matchup
11/30 at North Platte   (3-0) L   15 - 66  Matchup
11/30 at North Platte   (3-0)    Matchup
12/3 at Archie   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/3 at Archie   (0-2) 6:45 pm  Matchup
12/4 Columbia Independent   (0-1) 2:00 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Midway   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 at Midway   (0-1) 6:45 pm  Matchup
12/10 Center   (0-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
12/10 Center   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/17 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (2-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/17 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (2-0) 4:00 pm  Matchup
12/27-30 William D. Gordon Holiday Classic    Matchup
1/4 Orrick   (0-3) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/4 Orrick   (0-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/7-8 Calvary Lutheran tournament    Matchup
1/11 at Heartland (Belton) Sr.   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/13 Lone Jack   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Summit Christian Academy   (3-0) 6:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Summit Christian Academy   (3-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 Quarry City Cougar Classic    Matchup
1/31 at Heritage Christian Academy   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Plattsburg   (1-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 Plattsburg   (1-2)  Matchup
2/3 at University Academy Charter   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at University Academy Charter   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 KIPP KC Legacy HS   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Chilhowee   (2-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Cristo Rey   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 DeKalb   (2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 DeKalb   (2-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/19-26 District Tournament    Matchup
3/1 Sectional Game    Matchup
3/5 Quarterfinal Game    Matchup
3/10-12 State Championship    Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Courtwarming