Lutheran (Kansas City) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 14

Last Game
10/30 vs Midway  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 21 - 25, 19 - 25, 0 - 0)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Drexel   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Drexel   (13-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Rich Hill   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Rich Hill   (14-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Harrisonville Invitational    
 »  9/7 Adrian   (27-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Harrisonville   (12-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Sherwood   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 Fort Osage   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
9/11 West Platte   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 West Platte   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at West Platte   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 vs Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 West Platte Tri Match    
9/19 at Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Barstow   (7-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Archie   (19-8-5) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Archie   (19-8-5) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Lone Jack   (10-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Midway Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/28 West Platte   (29-4-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Prairie View High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Archie   (19-8-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Kansas City East   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Benton   (16-12-4) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Archie JV VB tournament    
 »  9/28 Adrian   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Midway   (16-12-5) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Concordia   (13-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Crest Ridge   (25-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Bishop LeBlond Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/5 Maryville   (27-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Oak Grove   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Savannah   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5)    
10/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    
10/14 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Summit Christian Academy   (20-8-3) W   0 - 0  
10/17 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (10-19-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Santa Fe   (34-2-3) L   0 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Midway   (16-12-5) L   1 - 2