West Platte High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
1/21 at Lawson   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 58 - 47
Junior Varsity:   Win 47 - 29
Freshman:   Loss 35 - 39
Next Game
2/1 vs Troy High School (Troy, KS)   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6) L   49 - 59  Matchup
11/22 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6)    Matchup
11/22 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6)    Matchup
11/30 Orrick   (5-10) W   72 - 19  Matchup
11/30 Orrick   (5-10)    Matchup
12/3 at North Andrew   (10-7) W   62 - 49  Matchup
12/3 at North Andrew   (10-7)    Matchup
12/6-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
12/7 vs Lawson   (7-10) W   74 - 69 (2 OT)  Matchup
12/9 vs East Buchanan   (6-7) W   57 - 28  Matchup
12/11 vs Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) L   51 - 61  Matchup
12/11-15 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
12/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-7) W   68 - 64  Matchup
12/14 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-7)    Matchup
12/17 at Penney   (4-9) W   73 - 61  Matchup
12/17 at Penney   (4-9)    Matchup
12/17 at Penney   (4-9)    Matchup
1/4 Northland Christian HS   (2-10) W   65 - 51  Matchup
1/4 Northland Christian HS   (2-10)    Matchup
1/6 at Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) L   37 - 40 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/6 at Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) W   63 - 20  Matchup
1/6 at Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) L   26 - 28  Matchup
1/7 South Holt   (5-7) W   58 - 18  Matchup
1/7 South Holt   (5-7)    Matchup
1/10-15 Lawson Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Cristo Rey   (4-5) W   80 - 18  Matchup
 »  1/13 Chillicothe   (10-4) L   39 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/14 Gallatin   (10-4) W   57 - 49  Matchup
1/18 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9) W   83 - 37  Matchup
1/18 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9) W   65 - 21  Matchup
1/19-22 WP 9-10 Invitational    Matchup
1/21 at Lawson   (7-10) W   58 - 47  Matchup
1/21 at Lawson   (7-10) W   47 - 29  Matchup
1/21 at Lawson   (7-10) L   35 - 39  Matchup
1/24-29 NP Varsity Tournament    Matchup
2/1 Troy High School    Matchup
2/1 Troy High School    Matchup
2/4 at Lathrop   (5-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Lathrop   (5-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at DeKalb   (3-9) 8:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at DeKalb   (3-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 East Buchanan   (6-7)  Matchup
2/8 East Buchanan   (6-7)  Matchup
2/8 East Buchanan   (6-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Plattsburg   (13-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Plattsburg   (13-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 North Platte   (7-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 North Platte   (7-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21-26 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup