Lawson High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/19 vs East Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 40

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Jamboree    Matchup
11/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (13-14) W   55 - 33  Matchup
11/30 Wellington-Napoleon   (13-14) W   46 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/1 Cameron   (6-20) W   37 - 27  Matchup
12/2 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   37 - 69  Matchup
12/2 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   26 - 46  Matchup
12/2 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   26 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/3 Lathrop   (13-14) L   31 - 41  Matchup
12/6-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
12/6-10 Richmond Boys' C Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Richmond   (22-6) W   43 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/7 West Platte   (20-7) L   69 - 74 (2 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/8 Penney   (8-17) W   64 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/8 Lafayette County   (30-2) L   28 - 45  Matchup
12/9 Polo   (13-14) W   55 - 12  Matchup
 »  12/9 Odessa   (20-8) W   54 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/10 Lathrop   (13-14) L   37 - 50  Matchup
12/13 at University Academy Charter   (6-13) L   45 - 51  Matchup
12/13 at University Academy Charter   (6-13)    Matchup
12/14 Cameron   (6-20) W   52 - 39  Matchup
12/14 Cameron   (6-20) W   40 - 10  Matchup
12/14 Cameron   (6-20) W   24 - 13  Matchup
12/17 at East Buchanan   (10-17) W   55 - 46  Matchup
12/17 at East Buchanan   (10-17) W   35 - 34  Matchup
12/17 at East Buchanan   (10-17) L   29 - 41  Matchup
12/20 at Orrick   (8-17) W   66 - 32  Matchup
1/4 at Chillicothe   (18-9) L   34 - 51  Matchup
1/4 at Chillicothe   (18-9) W   38 - 27  Matchup
1/5 at Richmond   (22-6) L   24 - 73  Matchup
1/5 at Richmond   (22-6) L   50 - 51  Matchup
1/5 at Richmond   (22-6) W   41 - 29  Matchup
1/7 Plattsburg   (19-8) L   47 - 50  Matchup
1/7 Plattsburg   (19-8) W   41 - 11  Matchup
1/7 Plattsburg   (19-8) Postponed  
1/10-15 Lawson Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
1/10 at Savannah   (4-21) W   40 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/11 Gallatin   (22-7) L   36 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/12 Trenton   (1-23) W   82 - 35  Matchup
1/12 Chillicothe   (18-9) W   24 - 19  Matchup
 »  1/14 Penney   (8-17) W   46 - 36  Matchup
1/18 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12) L   43 - 50  Matchup
1/18 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12) L   26 - 33  Matchup
1/18 Bishop LeBlond   (20-12) W   34 - 33  Matchup
1/19-22 West Platte Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) W   41 - 35  Matchup
1/21 West Platte   (20-7) L   47 - 58  Matchup
1/21 West Platte   (20-7) L   29 - 47  Matchup
1/21 West Platte   (20-7) W   39 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/22 West Platte   (20-7) L   41 - 43  Matchup
1/24-29 Cameron Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Smithville   (20-7) L   31 - 73  Matchup
 »  1/25 Maryville   (15-12) L   39 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/28 Chillicothe   (18-9) L   28 - 50  Matchup
2/1 at Oak Grove   (5-21) W   48 - 38  Matchup
2/1 at Oak Grove   (5-21) L   40 - 43  Matchup
2/1 at Oak Grove   (5-21) Postponed  
2/4 at North Platte   (9-18) W   51 - 43  Matchup
2/4 at North Platte   (9-18) W   52 - 25  Matchup
2/4 at North Platte   (9-18) W   46 - 24  Matchup
2/5-9 Lawson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/5 North Harrison   (8-19) W   44 - 26  Matchup
2/8 Penney   (8-17) W   44 - 39  Matchup
2/8 Penney   (8-17) W   56 - 37  Matchup
2/8 Penney   (8-17) W   42 - 26  Matchup
 »  2/9 Lathrop   (13-14) W   52 - 49  Matchup
2/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) L   36 - 59  Matchup
2/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) W   47 - 31  Matchup
2/10 at Mid-Buchanan   (22-7) W   43 - 26  Matchup
2/15 Lathrop   (13-14) L   43 - 46  Matchup
2/15 Lathrop   (13-14) W   34 - 28  Matchup
2/15 Lathrop   (13-14) W   36 - 23  Matchup
2/19-25 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/19 East Buchanan   (10-17) L   30 - 40  Matchup
11/30-12/2 Lawson Freshman Tournament    Matchup