Chillicothe High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
1/22 at Camdenton   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/24 vs Excelsior Springs   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Basketball Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/29-12/4 Savannah Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/30 Platte County   (11-2) L   29 - 60  Matchup
11/30 Mid-Buchanan   (12-5) L   28 - 38  Matchup
 »  12/2 Smithville   (10-5) L   52 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/3 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (6-7) W   60 - 43  Matchup
12/6 at Kirksville   (14-1)    Matchup
12/7 Lexington   (9-4) W   48 - 47  Matchup
12/7 Lexington   (9-4) W   35 - 16  Matchup
12/10 at Trenton   (0-13) W   75 - 35  Matchup
12/14 at Macon   (10-5) L   37 - 68  Matchup
12/14 at Macon   (10-5) W   34 - 14  Matchup
12/15 Savannah   (3-12)    Matchup
12/17-22 NCMC Shootout    Matchup
 »  12/21 Gallatin   (10-4) W   55 - 44  Matchup
1/3 at Putnam County   (12-0) W   47 - 25  Matchup
1/4 Lawson   (7-10) W   51 - 34  Matchup
1/4 Lawson   (7-10) L   27 - 38  Matchup
1/6 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6) W   45 - 40  Matchup
1/6 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6) L   29 - 49  Matchup
1/6 at Bishop LeBlond   (11-6) L   27 - 29  Matchup
1/10-15 Lawson Invitational Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Penney   (4-9) W   55 - 19  Matchup
1/12 at Lawson   (7-10) L   19 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/13 West Platte   (12-4) W   46 - 39  Matchup
1/13 at Cameron   (1-7)    Matchup
 »  1/14 Richmond   (10-3) L   34 - 46  Matchup
1/18 Penney   (4-9) W   56 - 27  Matchup
1/19-22 Cameron 9th Grade Tournament    Matchup
1/22 Laker Shootout    Matchup
 »  1/22 Camdenton   (2-11) W   51 - 48  Matchup
1/22 at Camdenton   (2-11)    Matchup
1/24-29 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
1/24 Excelsior Springs   (1-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
 »  1/25 Cameron   (1-7)  Matchup
1/25 at Trenton   (0-13) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/27 at Marshall   (1-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 Maryville   (6-8)  Matchup
2/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-8) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (8-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Benton   (11-5) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/4 Benton   (11-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Benton   (11-5) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/4 Benton   (11-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Savannah   (3-12) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/11 Savannah   (3-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 6:15 pm  Matchup
2/15 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Kirksville   (14-1) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Kirksville   (14-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Marshall   (1-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 at Marshall   (1-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/22 Cameron   (1-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 Cameron   (1-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/24 Maryville   (6-8) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/4 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
2/26-3/5 District Basketball Tournament    Matchup