St. Joseph Christian High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 15


Last Game
1/25 vs Union Star   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 59 - 16
Next Game
2/1 vs North Andrew   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 SJCS Basketball Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/23 DeKalb   (3-9) W   74 - 35  Matchup
11/23 DeKalb   (3-9) W   49 - 14  Matchup
11/29-12/4 PVI Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 North Nodaway   (0-13) W   58 - 11  Matchup
 »  12/1 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (7-13) W   58 - 28  Matchup
 »  12/3 Northeast Nodaway   (12-5) L   44 - 51  Matchup
12/7 Bishop LeBlond   (12-6) L   51 - 62  Matchup
12/7 Bishop LeBlond   (12-6) L   32 - 57  Matchup
12/10 Rock Port   (9-6) W   46 - 44  Matchup
12/10 Rock Port   (9-6) L   21 - 22  Matchup
12/14 King City   (4-8) W   54 - 37  Matchup
12/14 King City   (4-8) W   19 - 10  Matchup
12/17 at Worth County   (4-5) W   57 - 56  Matchup
12/17 at Worth County   (4-5) W   44 - 26  Matchup
12/21 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (7-13) W   62 - 46  Matchup
12/21 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (7-13) W   46 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/30 Meadville   (7-10) W   47 - 24  Matchup
12/30 12 Courts of Christmas at HyVee Arena    Matchup
1/4 at Pattonsburg   (7-9) W   49 - 46 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/4 at Pattonsburg   (7-9) W   45 - 14  Matchup
1/7 Stanberry   (14-1) L   31 - 66  Matchup
1/7 Stanberry   (14-1) W   24 - 14  Matchup
1/10-15 Fairfax Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 South Holt   (5-7) W   52 - 51  Matchup
 »  1/12 West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (7-13) L   39 - 40  Matchup
 »  1/14 Rock Port   (9-6) L   40 - 56  Matchup
1/18 at North Harrison   (4-11) W   62 - 39  Matchup
1/18 at North Harrison   (4-11) W   17 - 15  Matchup
1/24-29 Gilman City Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/25 Union Star   (2-11) W   59 - 16  Matchup
2/1 North Andrew   (11-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/1 North Andrew   (11-8) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Milan   (13-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 at Milan   (13-6)  Matchup
2/7 at Albany   (9-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Albany   (9-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Albany   (9-7) 5:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Albany   (9-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at South Holt   (5-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at South Holt   (5-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/12 GRC Showcase Shootout    Matchup
2/15 Southwest (Livingston County)   (4-11) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Southwest (Livingston County)   (4-11) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 East Buchanan   (6-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/21-26 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    Matchup