Charleston High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/19 vs Charleston   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (1-27-2) Season Record: (0-16)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Cooter   (11-15-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/24 Cooter   (11-15-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Caruthersville   (3-18) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Caruthersville   (3-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Kennett   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 Kennett   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Hayti   (5-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at Hayti   (5-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Oak Ridge   (5-21) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Oak Ridge   (5-21) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Clarkton   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 Clarkton   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17-19 Gideon Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 South Pemiscot   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 North Pemiscot   (8-12-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Sikeston   (14-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Sikeston   (14-20-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Scott City   (6-25-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Scott City   (6-25-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Perryville Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/26 Valle Catholic   (24-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 DeSoto   (8-19-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Fredericktown   (15-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/26 Scott City   (6-25-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (2-22) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Richland (Essex)   (2-22) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 South Pemiscot   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 South Pemiscot   (10-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Oran   (8-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Oran   (8-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13-15 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Kennett   (9-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Oran   (8-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Scott City   (6-25-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/19-20 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/19 Woodland   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24-31 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup