Puxico High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/19 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 22, 26 - 24)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (7-23-1) Season Record: (6-11-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) L   0 - 2  
8/25 at Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) L   0 - 2  
8/27-28 Bernie JV tournament    
 »  8/27 Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/27 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/27 Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/28 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Woodland   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/1 Woodland   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Richland (Essex)   (2-23) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Richland (Essex)   (2-23) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Sikeston   (14-20-1) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Sikeston   (14-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Clearwater   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Clearwater   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11-12 SEMO Spike Tournament    
 »  9/11 Greenville   (17-15-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 St. Vincent   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/12 Clearwater   (14-15-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Holcomb   (13-8) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Meadow Heights   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Bell City   (16-14-2) L   2 - 3  
9/17 at Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Advance   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Advance   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
9/25-26 Quad State Classic    
 »  9/25 Community Christian Academy   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/25 Southwestern   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Carlisle County   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Graves County   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Marshall County   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Union City   W   2 - 0  
9/28 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Dexter   (27-5-2) T   1 - 1  
10/1 Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Greenville   (17-15-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Greenville   (17-15-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5-9 Stoddard County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/6 Bernie   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   1 - 2  
10/12 at Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 1  
10/13 Zalma   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Zalma   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Leopold   (16-15) L   1 - 2  
10/16 at Leopold   (16-15) W   2 - 0  
10/19-20 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0