Clearwater High School

2015-2016 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
10/19 vs Clearwater  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 10 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (14-15-4) Season Record: (5-10)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Eminence   (26-11) L   0 - 2  
8/25 at Eminence   (26-11) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at Ellington   (10-14-2) W   2 - 1  
8/27 at Ellington   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Woodland   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/3 at Woodland   (19-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 Dig for Life Classic    
 »  9/11 Eminence   (26-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Portageville   (15-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Bell City   (16-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Clarkton   (20-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Kennett   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Puxico   (7-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Sikeston   (14-20-1) L   1 - 2  
9/14 at Arcadia Valley   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Arcadia Valley   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Winona   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Winona   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Clearwater Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/19 Doniphan   (12-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Ellington   (10-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Greenville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/19 Kingston   (8-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 West County   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Bunker   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Bunker   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Poplar Bluff   (19-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 Perryville Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/26 Arcadia Valley   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Bloomfield   (18-12-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/26 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-24-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Greenville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Perryville   (22-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Greenville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 Greenville   (17-15-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Lesterville   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Lesterville   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Twin Rivers   (10-16-2) L   1 - 2  
10/9 at Bismarck   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Bismarck   (21-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Scott City   (6-25-3) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at Scott City   (6-25-3) L   0 - 2  
10/13 South Iron   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 South Iron   (5-20-1) W   1 - 0  
10/15 Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Doniphan   (12-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/19 Valle Catholic   (24-9) L   0 - 2