Leeton High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8

Last Game
2/24 vs Chilhowee  
Varsity:   Loss 60 - 66

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Stover   (8-20) Away 8:00 pm W   69 - 50
11/24 at Stover   (8-20) Away 6:00 pm  
11/30 at Green Ridge   (7-16) Away 5:00 pm W   71 - 50
11/30 at Green Ridge   (7-16) Away 5:00 pm  
12/4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Home 6:00 pm W   64 - 56
12/7-12 Mid-State   Away  
    » 12/8     » Wentworth Military Academy   (7-10) Neutral W   54 - 18
    » 12/10     » La Monte   (3-21) Neutral W   68 - 52
    » 12/12     » Kingsville   (9-14) Neutral W   52 - 29
12/15 La Monte   (3-21) Home 5:30 pm W   71 - 46
12/15 La Monte   (3-21) Home 5:30 pm W   17 - 14
12/17 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) Away 5:00 pm L   19 - 63
12/17 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) Away 5:00 pm  
12/29 at Montrose   (10-16) Away 7:30 pm W   73 - 42
1/5 Midway   (4-19) Home 5:00 pm W   56 - 31
1/5 Midway   (4-19) Home 5:00 pm  
1/8 at Windsor   (17-11) Away 9:00 pm L   75 - 79
1/8 at Windsor   (17-11) Away 6:30 pm L   21 - 32
1/11-16 Lakeland Tournament   Away  
    » 1/12     » Halfway   (3-20) Neutral W   74 - 52
    » 1/14     » Hermitage   (22-7) Neutral L   58 - 76
    » 1/16     » Wheatland   (11-16) Neutral W   71 - 62
1/19 Calhoun   (4-20) Home   Rescheduled
1/21 Otterville   (18-10) Home 5:30 pm L   58 - 71
1/21 Otterville   (18-10) Home 5:30 pm  
1/22 at Bunceton   (1-22) Away 7:15 pm W   63 - 42
1/25-30 Battle on the Hardwood   Away  
    » 1/26     » La Monte   (3-21) Neutral W   59 - 28
    » 1/28     » Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Neutral W   55 - 45
    » 1/30     » Chilhowee   (20-7) Neutral W   55 - 42
2/2 Wentworth Military Academy   (7-10) Home 6:00 pm W   71 - 37
2/2 Wentworth Military Academy   (7-10) Home 6:00 pm  
2/4 at Concordia   (5-21) Away 5:00 pm W   65 - 51
2/4 at Concordia   (5-21) Away 5:00 pm L   19 - 29
2/5 at Kingsville   (9-14) Away 8:00 pm W   56 - 28
2/8 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Away 6:00 pm  
2/9 Chilhowee   (20-7) Home 5:30 pm W   60 - 49
2/12 Appleton City   (19-10) Home 7:30 pm W   53 - 51
2/12 Appleton City   (19-10) Home 5:00 pm  
2/15 Calhoun   (4-20) Home 7:30 pm W   73 - 50
2/22-26 Class 1 District 8 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/22     » La Monte   (3-21) Neutral 7:30 pm W   58 - 40
    » 2/24     » Chilhowee   (20-7) Neutral 7:30 pm L   60 - 66