Green Ridge High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 8

Last Game
2/24 vs Green Ridge  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 60

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 Leeton   (22-5) Home 5:00 pm L   50 - 71
11/30 Leeton   (22-5) Home 5:00 pm  
12/1 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Away 5:30 pm W   55 - 25
12/1 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (9-16) Away 5:30 pm  
12/8 California   (17-8) Home 6:00 pm L   26 - 59
12/8 California   (17-8) Home 6:00 pm L   30 - 59
12/11 Sacred Heart   (22-4) Home 6:00 pm L   24 - 67
12/11 Sacred Heart   (22-4) Home 6:00 pm  
12/15 at Stover   (8-20) Away 5:30 pm L   45 - 49
12/15 at Stover   (8-20) Away 5:30 pm  
12/17 vs Lakeland   (9-16) Neutral L   32 - 45
12/19 vs Jamestown   (16-12) Neutral 11:30 am L   32 - 52
1/4-9 Stover Tournament   Away  
    » 1/5     » Stoutland   (11-17) Neutral L   38 - 62
    » 1/7     » Russellville   (6-20) Neutral L   44 - 51
1/12 La Monte   (3-21) Home 5:30 pm W   62 - 31
1/12 La Monte   (3-21) Home 5:30 pm W   27 - 14
    » 1/13     » Laquey   (5-20) Neutral W   53 - 46
1/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 6:00 pm W   61 - 32
1/14 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 6:00 pm  
1/14 at Stover   (8-20) Away  
1/19 at Cole Camp   (20-9) Away   Rescheduled
1/19 at Cole Camp   (20-9) Away   Rescheduled
1/21 Tipton   (7-20) Home 6:00 pm  
1/21 at Lincoln   (22-5) Away  
1/22 Tipton   (7-20) Home 5:30 pm W   58 - 53
1/23 Green Ridge JV Tournament   Away  
1/25 Otterville   (18-10) Home   Rescheduled
1/25 Otterville   (18-10) Home 5:30 pm L   69 - 75
1/25 Otterville   (18-10) Home   Rescheduled
1/25 Otterville   (18-10) Home 5:30 pm  
1/29 at Smithton   (16-7) Away 6:00 pm L   43 - 62
1/29 at Smithton   (16-7) Away 6:00 pm  
2/2 at Lincoln   (22-5) Away 6:00 pm L   47 - 70
2/2 at Lincoln   (22-5) Away 6:00 pm  
2/4 at Cole Camp   (20-9) Away 7:15 pm L   46 - 77
2/4 at Cole Camp   (20-9) Away 6:00 pm L   27 - 57
2/5-13 Kaysinger Conference   Away  
    » 2/5     » Tipton   (7-20) Neutral L   37 - 58
    » 2/6     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Neutral W   64 - 53
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) Home 5:30 pm L   39 - 59
2/16 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) Home   Cancelled
2/19 Windsor   (17-11) Home 6:00 pm L   47 - 71
2/19 Windsor   (17-11) Home 6:00 pm  
2/22-26 Class 1 District 8 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/22     » Kingsville   (7-16) Neutral 6:00 pm W   55 - 40
    » 2/24     » Otterville   (7-16) Neutral 6:00 pm L   51 - 60