Washington High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 3

Last Game
10/28 vs Washington  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Rolla High School VB Jamboree    
8/26 Preseason Scrimmage - Rolla (Host), Waynesville, Washington   -  
8/30 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Marquette   (24-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Timberland   (21-9-3) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/3 Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Borgia Varsity Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/7 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Parkway West   (11-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (13-14-4) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Owensville   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Owensville   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Owensville   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Washington 9th & JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Parkway West   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Troy Buchanan   (14-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Washington 9th & JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Oakville   (29-3-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 St. Dominic   (26-8) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25-28 Gateway Match Up (Oakville)    
 »  9/26 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Jackson   (28-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Kirkwood   (6-23-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/26 Lutheran South   (13-16-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Francis Howell   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Jackson   (28-9-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Kirkwood   (6-23-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Union JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. Clair   (28-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 St. James   (14-13-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/30-10/3 Hermann Invitational    
 »  10/1 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Montgomery County   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) T   1 - 1  
10/5 Warrenton "C" Team Tournament    
 »  10/5 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Rock Bridge   (24-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/5 Sullivan   (19-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Warrenton   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Hermann   (33-6) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Francis Howell Central   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Francis Howell Central   (19-6-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Sullivan   (19-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/19 GAC Central Championships    
 »  10/19 Ft. Zumwalt East   (1-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/19 Timberland   (21-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Eureka   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
10/26 GAC Central Championships    
 »  10/26 Ft. Zumwalt North   (17-11-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/26 Ft. Zumwalt South   (10-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Parkway West   (11-17-3) L   0 - 2