Washington High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 5


Last Game
4/23 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   Last Game
Junior Varsity:   Loss 7 - 13
Next Game
4/24 vs Ft. Zumwalt South   Next Game
2:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/9 Washington Preseason Scrimmage   11:00 am  Matchup
3/15-19 Troy Baseball Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-6) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/15 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-6) L   4 - 8  Matchup
3/15 North Point   (9-11) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Timberland   (11-15) L   4 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Parkway West   (14-8) L   1 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Hannibal   (12-10) L   0 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (1-2) W   19 - 1  Matchup
3/19 at Hillsboro   (12-7) L   9 - 10  Matchup
3/21 St. Charles   (6-16) W   16 - 1  Matchup
3/22 SHS JV Round Robin    Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  St. Clair   (4-11) W   7 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/22  ⤷  Sullivan   (13-5) W   6 - 4  Matchup
3/23 Troy Buchanan   (10-14) L   2 - 10  Matchup
3/23 Troy Buchanan   (10-14) L   0 - 8  Matchup
3/26 at Union   (18-6) L   1 - 16  Matchup
3/26 at Union   (18-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/27 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-9) L   0 - 6  Matchup
3/28 at Francis Howell   (21-7) L   1 - 4  Matchup
3/28 St. Charles West   (10-9) W   14 - 9  Matchup
3/29 North Point   (9-11) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/1 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/2 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) L   5 - 10  Matchup
4/3 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/3 Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/4 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/4 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) W   12 - 6  Matchup
4/6 at Festus   (17-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/6 Festus   (17-5) L   2 - 5  Matchup
4/6 at Festus   (17-5) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/6 Festus   (17-5) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/8 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-16) L   2 - 10  Matchup
4/9 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-16) W   10 - 8  Matchup
4/9 Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/10 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-16) L   6 - 12  Matchup
4/10 Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-16) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/12 at Parkway South   (17-5) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/12 at Parkway South   (17-5) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/15 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-9) L   4 - 17  Matchup
4/16 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-9) L   2 - 3 (11)  Matchup
4/16 at North Point   (9-11) L   3 - 18  Matchup
4/17 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (14-7) L   8 - 9  Matchup
4/17 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-9) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/17 Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-9) W   7 - 6  Matchup
4/19 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (16-9) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/20 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-15) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/20 Chaminade College Prep   (4-15) L   7 - 19  Matchup
4/20 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-15) W   8 - 2  Matchup
4/20 Chaminade College Prep   (4-15) W   9 - 7  Matchup
4/22 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) W   9 - 8  Matchup
4/22 at Lutheran South   (9-12) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/22 Lutheran South   (9-12) T   8 - 8  Matchup
4/23 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) L   7 - 13  Matchup
4/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) 2:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) L   6 - 9  Matchup
4/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-4) L   1 - 9  Matchup
4/25 Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-16) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-6) 4:00 pm  Matchup
4/26 at St. Francis Borgia   (12-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 St. Francis Borgia   (12-6) 12:00 pm  Matchup
4/27 St. Francis Borgia   (12-6) 2:00 pm  Matchup
4/29 Troy Buchanan   (10-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Holt   (6-14) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Union   (18-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Holt   (6-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Holt   (6-14) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 Holt   (6-14) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6-9 GAC Tournament    Matchup
5/7 at St. Clair   (4-11) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/7 at St. Clair   (4-11) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Pacific   (13-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 at Pacific   (13-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/13 St. Dominic   (16-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13 at St. Dominic   (16-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup