Dexter High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Dexter   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (11 - 25, 16 - 25, 19 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (19-10-1) Season Record: (13-4-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Malden JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Campbell   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Delta (Deering)   (7-13) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Gideon   (32-2-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Malden   (8-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/28 Portageville   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Bloomfield   (10-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Bloomfield   (10-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Arcadia Valley   (11-25-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at Arcadia Valley   (11-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Jackson   (30-6-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/2 Jackson   (30-6-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Richland (Essex)   (18-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10-11 Dig for Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Jefferson (Festus)   (33-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Summersville   (9-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (6-23-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/11 Rock Bridge   (34-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Farmington   (25-6-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Farmington   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Kennett   (11-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Kennett   (11-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Bernie   (16-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 at Bernie   (16-11-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Woodland   (25-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Woodland   (25-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Bell City   (15-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 Bell City   (15-12)    Matchup
9/28 Advance   (20-13-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 Advance   (20-13-2)    Matchup
9/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/2 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (13-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Ellington   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Kingston   (2-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Sikeston   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Puxico   (9-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Puxico   (9-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/5 at Doniphan   (7-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Doniphan   (7-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Poplar Bluff   (12-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11-15 SCAA Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Bloomfield   (10-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Advance   (20-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Woodland   (25-5) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Perryville   (6-20-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Perryville   (6-20-2)    Matchup
10/21-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
10/25-26 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/25 Kennett   (11-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/26 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-6-4) L   0 - 3