Orchard Farm High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 7

Last Game
10/30 vs Orchard Farm  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 7 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 OFHS Jamboree    
9/3 at Ritenour   (25-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/3 at Ritenour   (25-10-1)    
9/3 at Ritenour   (25-10-1)    
9/5 Winfield   (16-11) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Winfield   (16-11)    
9/5 Winfield   (16-11)    
9/11 Wright City   (12-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Wright City   (12-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Warrenton   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Warrenton   (16-15-2)    
9/12 Warrenton   (16-15-2)    
9/17 at St. Charles   (16-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at St. Charles   (16-12-3)    
9/17 at St. Charles   (16-12-3)    
9/18 at Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Charles West   (5-18) W   2 - 0  
9/19 St. Charles West   (5-18)    
9/19 St. Charles West   (5-18)    
9/21 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  9/21 Brussels High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Cardinal Ritter   (3-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Duchesne   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Liberty (Wentzville)   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Wright City   (12-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1)    
9/25 Logos   Cancelled  
9/27 at Principia   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Principia   (4-17-1)    
9/27 at Principia   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Orchard Farm Tournament    
9/28 Orchard Farm Tournament    
10/1 at Winfield   (16-11) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Winfield   (16-11)    
10/1 at Winfield   (16-11)    
10/3 at Warrenton   (16-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Warrenton   (16-15-2)    
10/3 at Warrenton   (16-15-2)    
10/8 St. Charles   (16-12-3) W   2 - 1  
10/8 St. Charles   (16-12-3)    
10/8 St. Charles   (16-12-3)    
10/10 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1)    
10/10 Hazelwood West   (8-21-1)    
10/12 St. Clair Tournament    
 »  10/12 Cuba   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Grandview   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Pacific   (16-11-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. James   (14-13-5) T   1 - 1  
10/15 at St. Charles West   (5-18) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at St. Charles West   (5-18)    
10/15 at St. Charles West   (5-18)    
10/18 Wright City Tournament    
 »  10/18 Intensity   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Intensity   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 McCluer North   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 McCluer North   (12-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Wright City   (12-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Bowling Green   (5-19) W   2 - 0  
10/21 at Bowling Green   (5-19)    
10/22 Whitfield   (13-15-1) 10/24  
10/22 Whitfield   (13-15-1) 10/24  
10/24 Whitfield   (13-15-1) 10/22  
10/24 Whitfield   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 Whitfield   (13-15-1)    
10/24 Whitfield   (13-15-1) 10/22  
10/26 GAC Tournament    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Wright City   (12-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-6-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 St. Dominic   (26-8) L   0 - 2