Pacific High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 4


Last Game
3/5 vs Pacific  
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Jamboree   -  
11/24-28 Borgia Tournament    
 »  11/25 St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   41 - 66  
 »  11/27 Gateway City Sr. Homeschool   FW   1 - 0  
 »  11/28 Union   (12-13) L   50 - 54  
12/3 at Washington   (18-8) L   23 - 57  
12/9 at Linn   (16-8) W   42 - 35  
12/9 at Linn   (16-8) L   44 - 50  
12/10 New Haven   (16-9) W   49 - 26  
12/11 Rolla   (15-10) W   54 - 50 (1 OT)  
12/11 Rolla   (15-10) L   19 - 38  
12/11 Rolla   (15-10) L   24 - 46  
12/15 at Union   (12-13) W   48 - 37  
12/16 Hillsboro   (10-15) L   32 - 59  
12/18 New Haven   (16-9) W   68 - 55  
12/18 New Haven   (16-9) W   50 - 15  
1/4-8 Owensville Tournament    
 »  1/5 St. Clair   (6-15) W   48 - 31  
 »  1/8 Jefferson City   (12-15) L   49 - 57  
 »  1/9 Steelville   (20-7) W   54 - 46  
1/9 Borgia JV Tournament    
 »  1/9 Jefferson City   (12-15) L   29 - 56  
1/11 Union   (12-13) L   32 - 35  
1/12 Fox   (9-14) W   62 - 30  
1/12 Fox   (9-14) W   25 - 22  
1/12 Fox   (9-14) L   21 - 36  
1/13 Borgia JV Tournament    
 »  1/13 Union   (12-13) L   33 - 40  
1/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (6-17) W   55 - 40  
1/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (6-17) W   38 - 36  
1/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (6-17) W   38 - 32  
1/16 Borgia JV Tournament    
 »  1/16 St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   33 - 47  
1/19 at Washington   (18-8) L   46 - 60  
1/19 at Washington   (18-8) L   24 - 50  
1/20 at Winfield   (16-8) W   50 - 41  
1/20 at Winfield   (16-8) L   42 - 50  
1/22 Affton   (3-15) W   59 - 27  
1/22 Affton   (3-15) W   48 - 37  
1/22 Affton   (3-15) W   31 - 30  
1/25-29 Union Tournament    
1/25-29 Owensville Frosh Tournament    
 »  1/25 Salem   (3-20) W   42 - 33  
 »  1/26 Lutheran South   (16-13) W   66 - 56  
1/27-30 Pacific JV Tournament    
 »  1/28 Sullivan   (10-11) L   42 - 52  
 »  1/28 Sullivan   (10-11) W   27 - 22  
 »  1/29 Washington   (18-8) W   38 - 35 (1 OT)  
 »  1/29 Owensville   (9-15) L   43 - 50  
 »  1/30 St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   42 - 49  
 »  1/30 Belle   (5-11) W   49 - 37  
 »  1/30 Rolla   (15-10) W   57 - 44  
2/2 at St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   43 - 55  
2/2 at St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   30 - 56  
2/2 at St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   25 - 48  
2/5 at St. James   (10-12) W   69 - 46  
2/5 at St. James   (10-12) W   50 - 45  
2/5 at St. James   (10-12)    
2/12 at Sullivan   (10-11) W   56 - 42  
2/12 at Sullivan   (10-11) L   24 - 43  
2/19 St. Clair   (6-15) W   49 - 43  
2/19 St. Clair   (6-15) W   40 - 34  
2/20 at Hermann   (17-9) L   51 - 53  
2/20 at Hermann   (17-9) W   45 - 43 (1 OT)  
2/22 Owensville   (9-15) W   49 - 37  
2/22 Owensville   (9-15) L   46 - 54  
2/22 Owensville   (9-15)    
2/25 at Farmington   (18-8) L   60 - 91  
2/25 at Farmington   (18-8) W   57 - 49  
3/2-5 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Sullivan   (10-11) W   43 - 40  
 »  3/5 St. Francis Borgia   (14-12) L   36 - 44