Pacific High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 5


Last Game
2/23 at Cuba   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 53
Junior Varsity:   Win 45 - 36
Next Game
2/29 vs Pacific   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 St. Charles HS Jamboree   6:00 pm  Matchup
11/21-25 Borgia Turkey Tournament    Matchup
11/22 vs St. Francis Borgia   (23-3) L   43 - 63  Matchup
11/24 vs Washington   (6-19) L   56 - 57  Matchup
11/25 vs Soldan International Studies   (7-16) W   44 - 28  Matchup
12/5 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-1)    Matchup
12/5 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-1)    Matchup
12/5 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   (1-1) W   54 - 40  Matchup
12/8 at Rolla   (21-5)    Matchup
12/8 at Rolla   (21-5)    Matchup
12/8 at Rolla   (21-5) L   20 - 57  Matchup
12/12 at New Haven   (5-20)    Matchup
12/12 at New Haven   (5-20) W   73 - 22  Matchup
12/15 Union   (12-12)    Matchup
12/15 Union   (12-12)    Matchup
12/15 Union   (12-12) L   45 - 49  Matchup
12/19 Ste. Genevieve   (11-15)    Matchup
12/19 Ste. Genevieve   (11-15)    Matchup
12/19 Ste. Genevieve   (11-15) W   47 - 44  Matchup
1/1-6 Owensville Tournament    Matchup
1/2 vs Steelville   (14-11) L   36 - 51  Matchup
1/3 vs Newburg   (20-7) L   46 - 49  Matchup
1/5 vs Owensville   (9-14) L   41 - 54  Matchup
1/6-20 JV Borgia Tournament    Matchup
1/12 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9)    Matchup
1/12 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9)    Matchup
1/12 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9) L   41 - 44  Matchup
1/17 Washington   (6-19) L   37 - 41  Matchup
1/17 Washington   (6-19) L   46 - 59  Matchup
1/22-26 10th Annual Bruce Thomas Tournament    Matchup
1/22-24 JV Pacific Tournament    Matchup
1/24 vs Sullivan   (4-20) W   44 - 34  Matchup
1/25 vs Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (10-9) L   35 - 51  Matchup
1/26 vs St. Pius X (Festus)   (15-12) W   53 - 44  Matchup
1/29 at Fox   (10-15)    Matchup
1/29 at Fox   (10-15)    Matchup
1/29 at Fox   (10-15) L   48 - 51  Matchup
1/30 at Affton   (12-14)    Matchup
1/30 at Affton   (12-14)    Matchup
1/30 at Affton   (12-14) W   63 - 61  Matchup
2/2 St. James   (10-13)    Matchup
2/2 St. James   (10-13)    Matchup
2/2 St. James   (10-13) L   40 - 52  Matchup
2/6 at St. Clair   (6-17)    Matchup
2/6 at St. Clair   (6-17) L   36 - 48  Matchup
2/9 at Owensville   (9-14)    Matchup
2/9 at Owensville   (9-14)    Matchup
2/9 at Owensville   (9-14) L   25 - 56  Matchup
2/13 Sullivan   (4-20) W   35 - 33  Matchup
2/13 Sullivan   (4-20) W   50 - 41  Matchup
2/16 Hermann   (21-6) L   38 - 49  Matchup
2/16 Hermann   (21-6) L   38 - 49  Matchup
2/19 at Ste. Genevieve   (11-15) W   40 - 37  Matchup
2/22 at Hillsboro   (18-6)    Matchup
2/22 at Hillsboro   (18-6) L   42 - 63  Matchup
2/22 at Hillsboro   (18-6) L   45 - 73  Matchup
2/23 at Cuba   (15-11) W   45 - 36  Matchup
2/23 at Cuba   (15-11) L   51 - 53  Matchup
2/29-3/5 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/29  ⤷  Helias Catholic   (17-7) 5:00 pm  Matchup
3/9-14 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup