Grandview (Hillsboro) High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 4


Last Game
10/30 vs Grandview (Hillsboro)  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 15 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-15-5) Season Record: (2-2-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/10 Valley   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Valley   (9-18) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Crystal City   (13-14-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Crystal City   (13-14-1)    
9/13-14 Dig For Life    
 »  9/13 Bunker   (15-11-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/13 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Oran   (6-19-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/16 at Bismarck   (1-20) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bismarck   (1-20)    
9/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Jefferson (Festus)   (24-10) T   1 - 1  
9/19 Valley Park   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Valley Park   (2-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at St. Clair   (28-4-2)    
9/24 at Bourbon   (4-19-3) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Bourbon   (4-19-3)    
9/26 St. Vincent   (7-17-5) L   1 - 2  
9/26 St. Vincent   (7-17-5)    
9/28 Seckman Tournament    
 »  9/28 Fox   (7-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Gateway Science Charter   (11-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Hillsboro   (18-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Pattonville   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2)    
10/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-5)    
10/5 Webster Groves JV Tournament    
10/7 at Kingston   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
10/7 at Kingston   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Cuba   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Cuba   (6-18-3)    
10/12 St. Clair Tournament    
 »  10/12 Orchard Farm   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. James   (14-13-5) T   1 - 1  
10/14 at Herculaneum   (7-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/14 at Herculaneum   (7-18-2)    
10/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8) W   2 - 1  
10/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-8) L   0 - 0  
10/17 at Steelville   (14-10-1) Rescheduled 10/23  
10/17 at Steelville   (14-10-1) Rescheduled 10/23  
10/23 at Steelville   (14-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/23 at Steelville   (14-10-1)    
10/24 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/24 at Oak Ridge   (16-12-2)    
10/28-30 Class 2 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Carnahan   (6-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 St. Pius X (Festus)   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2