Otterville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 1 District 11

Last Game
10/15 at Lincoln  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/17 at Windsor  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Columbia Independent   (3-6) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Columbia Independent   (3-6) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11-2) 10/7  
9/11 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11-2) 10/7  
9/12 at Chilhowee   (7-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Chilhowee   (7-5) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Bunceton with Prairie Home   (3-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-18) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-18) L   0 - 1  
9/19 La Monte   (10-11-3) L   1 - 2  
9/19 La Monte   (10-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Calvary Lutheran   (13-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Calvary Lutheran   (13-3-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Tipton   (11-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Tipton   (11-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Cole Camp   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Cole Camp   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Smithton   (5-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Smithton   (5-10-1) T   1 - 1  
10/3 at Columbia Independent   (3-6) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Columbia Independent   (3-6) W   0 - 0  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
10/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (8-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Green Ridge   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Green Ridge   (13-8-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/10 Cole Camp   (16-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Windsor   (4-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 La Monte   (10-11-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lincoln   (14-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Smithton   (5-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lincoln   (14-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lincoln   (14-11-1)    
10/17 at Windsor   (4-19-1) 6:30 pm  
10/17 at Windsor   (4-19-1) 5:00 pm  
10/19 Eugene Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/19 Eugene   (17-2)  
 »  10/19 Plato   (6-10-2)  
10/21 at Russellville   (5-9)  
10/21 at Russellville   (5-9)  
10/22 Stover   (13-7)  
10/22 Stover   (13-7)  
10/24 Sacred Heart   (14-9-3) 5:30 pm  
10/24 Sacred Heart   (14-9-3) 5:30 pm