North Platte High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
1/17 vs North Andrew   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 43
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 at Plattsburg   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
4:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 North Platte GB Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/23 at Midway   (5-8) W   61 - 17  Matchup
11/23 at Midway   (5-8) W   29 - 2  Matchup
11/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (6-8) W   66 - 15  Matchup
11/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (6-8)    Matchup
12/1-3 Lawson C-Team Tournament    Matchup
12/2 Lone Jack   (9-5) W   59 - 36  Matchup
12/2 Lone Jack   (9-5)    Matchup
12/6-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 West Platte   (3-4) L   42 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/8 East Buchanan   (4-7) W   51 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/10 Plattsburg   (8-6) W   69 - 32  Matchup
12/11-15 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
12/14 Bishop LeBlond   (14-2) L   33 - 56  Matchup
12/14 Bishop LeBlond   (14-2) W   28 - 18  Matchup
12/17 Mid-Buchanan   (8-7) W   51 - 32  Matchup
12/17 Mid-Buchanan   (8-7) W   63 - 32  Matchup
12/20 vs West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (12-7) W   50 - 34  Matchup
1/3 Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-6) W   60 - 31  Matchup
1/3 Stewartsville with Osborn   (5-6)    Matchup
1/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-6) W   57 - 38  Matchup
1/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-6)    Matchup
1/7 Penney   (1-12) W   77 - 16  Matchup
1/7 Penney   (1-12) W   77 - 16  Matchup
1/8 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (13-0)    Matchup
1/10-15 Lawson Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/11 Richmond   (6-8) W   62 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/13 West Platte   (3-4) W   58 - 39  Matchup
 »  1/14 Chillicothe   (13-2) L   18 - 46  Matchup
1/17 North Andrew   (10-2) L   36 - 43  Matchup
1/17 North Andrew   (10-2)    Matchup
1/19-22 West Platte 9-10 Tournament    Matchup
1/21 at Plattsburg   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Plattsburg   (8-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 NP Varsity Tournament    Matchup
1/31 DeKalb   (8-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at DeKalb   (8-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at DeKalb   (8-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 DeKalb   (8-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (6-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (6-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Lawson   (8-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Lawson   (8-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Lathrop   (8-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Lathrop   (8-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 East Buchanan   (4-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 East Buchanan   (4-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West Platte   (3-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West Platte   (3-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup