North Platte High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
1/17 vs North Andrew   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 66
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/21 at Plattsburg   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Midway   (7-7) W   48 - 42 (1 OT)  Matchup
11/23 at Midway   (7-7)    Matchup
11/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9) L   46 - 61  Matchup
11/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (5-9) W   30 - 25  Matchup
12/1-3 Lawson Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
12/2 Lone Jack   (15-1) L   37 - 55  Matchup
12/2 Lone Jack   (15-1) L   18 - 29  Matchup
12/6-11 KCI Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/7 Mid-Buchanan   (11-5) L   34 - 69  Matchup
 »  12/8 Lathrop   (5-9) L   28 - 53  Matchup
12/11 Trenton   (0-13) W   51 - 47  Matchup
12/11-15 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    Matchup
12/13 King City   (4-7) W   55 - 45  Matchup
12/13 King City   (4-7)    Matchup
12/17 Mid-Buchanan   (11-5) L   33 - 68  Matchup
12/17 Mid-Buchanan   (11-5) L   22 - 54  Matchup
12/20 vs West Nodaway with Nodaway-Holt   (6-12) L   58 - 70  Matchup
1/3 Osborn with Stewartsville   (7-6) W   47 - 40  Matchup
1/3 Osborn with Stewartsville   (7-6)    Matchup
1/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (7-8) L   54 - 59  Matchup
1/5 Tarkio with Fairfax   (7-8)    Matchup
1/7 Penney   (4-8) W   59 - 57  Matchup
1/7 Penney   (4-8)    Matchup
1/8 vs South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (9-4)    Matchup
1/10-14 Osborn Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Pattonsburg   (6-9) L   53 - 69  Matchup
 »  1/11 Union Star   (2-10) W   63 - 26  Matchup
 »  1/13 DeKalb   (3-9) W   59 - 42  Matchup
1/17 North Andrew   (10-7) L   51 - 66  Matchup
1/17 North Andrew   (10-7)    Matchup
1/21 at Plattsburg   (12-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/21 at Plattsburg   (12-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/24-29 NP Varsity Tournament    Matchup
1/31 DeKalb   (3-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at DeKalb   (3-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 DeKalb   (3-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at DeKalb   (3-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (1-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (1-10) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Lawson   (7-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/4 Lawson   (7-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Lathrop   (5-9) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Lathrop   (5-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 East Buchanan   (6-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 East Buchanan   (6-7) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West Platte   (11-4) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 at West Platte   (11-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup