North Platte High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 2 District 15


Last Game
4/18 vs Plattsburg   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 13 - 3
Junior Varsity:   Loss 1 - 6
Next Game
4/23 vs Mid-Buchanan   Next Game
5:00 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16 North Platte Baseball Tri    Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Maysville   (13-5) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman   (7-7-1) L   2 - 13  Matchup
3/18 at South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (7-4) W   14 - 4  Matchup
3/19 North Andrew   (0-8) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/21 East Buchanan   (5-12) W   23 - 8  Matchup
3/21 East Buchanan   (5-12) L   8 - 9  Matchup
3/25 vs Gilman City with North Daviess, Pattonsburg   (6-6) W   12 - 3  Matchup
3/25 vs Gilman City with North Daviess, Pattonsburg   (6-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
3/28 at Lawson   (12-4) L   4 - 5 (11)  Matchup
3/28 at Lawson   (12-4) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/3 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman   (7-7-1) W   16 - 7  Matchup
4/3 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman   (7-7-1) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/4 West Platte   (12-5) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/4 West Platte   (12-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/9 at Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Braymer with Breckenridge   (8-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/10 Osborn with Stewartsville   (1-9) W   15 - 5  Matchup
4/10 Osborn with Stewartsville   (1-9) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/11 at Penney   (5-8) W   20 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Penney   (5-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at East Buchanan   (5-12) W   15 - 2  Matchup
4/15 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (2-6) W   25 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Plattsburg   (9-13) W   13 - 3  Matchup
4/18 Plattsburg   (9-13) L   1 - 6  Matchup
4/23 Mid-Buchanan   (14-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/23 Mid-Buchanan   (14-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Lathrop   (4-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Lathrop   (4-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 NCS Invitational    Matchup
4/29 Rock Port   (7-3) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 Rock Port   (7-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Lawson   (12-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Northeast Nodaway with Worth County   (3-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 at Northeast Nodaway with Worth County   (3-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at South Holt   (10-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 at South Holt   (10-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (6-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/9-18 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
5/20-28 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup