Marshall High School

Select Month


September, 2020 September, 2020
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
30 31 1
2
3
4
5
6 7 8
9
10
11
12
13 14
15
16
17
18
19
20 21
22
23
24
25
26
27 28
29
30
1 2 3
Sunday, August 30, 2020 August 30, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, August 31, 2020 August 31, 2020
11-Man Football
Chillicothe (Away)
JV6:00 PM
Fr5:00 PM
Volleyball
Sacred Heart (Home)
VLoss0 - 3
JV0 - 0
Tuesday, September 1, 2020 September 1, 2020
Soccer
Moberly (Away)
Boys V6:30 PM
Boys JV5:00 PM
Softball
Mexico (Home)
VLoss8 - 9
JVLoss2 - 17
Swimming and Diving
Blue Springs South Meet (Away)
Boys V
Tennis
Mexico (Away)
Girls VWin8 - 1
Girls JVWin3 - 1
Volleyball
Kirksville (Away)
VWin3 - 2
JVLoss0 - 2
FrLoss0 - 2
Wednesday, September 2, 2020 September 2, 2020
Tennis
Moberly (Home)
Girls VWin8 - 1
Girls JVWin4 - 1
Thursday, September 3, 2020 September 3, 2020
Golf
Marshall Quad (Home)
Girls V4:00 PM
Softball
Fulton (Away)
VLoss2 - 4
JVLoss0 - 9
Tennis
Kirksville (Away)
Girls VWin8 - 1
Girls JVWin3 - 0
Volleyball
Fulton (Home)
VWin3 - 0
JV6:00 PM
Fr5:00 PM
Friday, September 4, 2020 September 4, 2020
11-Man Football
Center (Away)
VLoss6 - 40
Saturday, September 5, 2020 September 5, 2020

No events for this date.

Sunday, September 6, 2020 September 6, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, September 7, 2020 September 7, 2020

No events for this date.

Tuesday, September 8, 2020 September 8, 2020
11-Man Football
Center (Away)
JV5:00 PM
Carrollton (Away)
JHLoss2 - 22
Golf
Marshall/Glasgow (Away)
Girls V4:00 PM
Soccer
Mexico (Home)
Boys VWin3 - 0
Boys JVWin2 - 0
Softball
Oak Grove (Home)
VWin6 - 5
JV6:30 PM
Swimming and Diving
Smith-Cotton Quad meet (Neutral)
Boys V
Volleyball
Warrensburg (Home)
VLoss1 - 3
JV6:00 PM
Fr5:00 PM
Wednesday, September 9, 2020 September 9, 2020
Tennis
Hickman (Away)
Girls VLoss3 - 6
Girls JVLoss2 - 3
Thursday, September 10, 2020 September 10, 2020
Cross Country Boys Boys
Marshall Invitational (Home)
Boys V4:00 PM
Oak Grove Invitational (Away)
Boys JH4:00 PM
Softball
Smith-Cotton (Away)
V5:30 PM
JV7:00 PM
Volleyball Girls Girls
Mexico (Away)
VWin3 - 2
JV5:00 PM
Fr5:00 PM
Santa Fe (Home)
8th5:00 PM
Friday, September 11, 2020 September 11, 2020
11-Man Football
Odessa (Home)
VLoss0 - 35
Golf
Boonville Tournament (Away)
Girls V
Saturday, September 12, 2020 September 12, 2020

No events for this date.

Sunday, September 13, 2020 September 13, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, September 14, 2020 September 14, 2020
Cross Country Boys Girls
Salisbury with St. Joseph (Salisbury) (Home)
Boys 8th, 7th, Girls 8th, 7th4:30 PM
Salisbury JH Invitational (Away)
Boys JH4:30 PM
11-Man Football
Odessa (Away)
JV5:30 PM
Soccer
Stover with St. Paul (Stover) Jr. (Away)
Boys JH5:00 PM
Softball
Boonville (Away)
VLoss0 - 6
JV6:30 PM
Tennis
Fulton (Away)
Girls VWin9 - 0
Girls JVWin3 - 0
Tuesday, September 15, 2020 September 15, 2020
11-Man Football
Moberly with St. Pius X (Moberly) Jr. (Home)
8thLoss36 - 42
7thLoss6 - 40
Golf
Marshall Tournament (Home)
Girls V
Soccer Boys Boys
Fulton (Away)
Boys VLoss1 - 5
Boys JVWin2 - 0
Columbia Independent (Away)
Boys JH5:00 PM
Tennis
Helias Catholic (Home)
Girls VWin5 - 4
Girls JVLoss1 - 5
Wednesday, September 16, 2020 September 16, 2020
Golf
Spartan Invitational (Neutral)
Girls V
Soccer
Sacred Heart (Home)
Boys JHWin8 - 1
Softball
Odessa (Home)
VLoss8 - 13
JVWin7 - 2
Volleyball
Saints Peter and Paul M.S. (Away)
8th6:00 PM
7th5:00 PM
Thursday, September 17, 2020 September 17, 2020
Soccer
Boonville (Home)
Boys VWin8 - 0
Boys JV5:00 PM
Softball
Moberly (Home)
VLoss2 - 3
JV6:30 PM
Tennis
Hannibal (Away)
Girls VWin7 - 2
Girls JV4:00 PM
Volleyball Girls Girls
Odessa (Away)
VLoss1 - 3
JV5:30 PM
Fr4:30 PM
Laura Speed Elliott (Home)
8th5:30 PM
Friday, September 18, 2020 September 18, 2020
11-Man Football
Mexico (Away)
VLoss20 - 28
Soccer Boys Boys
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Boys VWin2 - 0
Smithton
Sacred Heart JH Soccer Tournament
Boys JHWin3 - 0
Volleyball
Sacred Heart Gremlin Jr. High Volleyball Invite (Neutral)
JH
Saturday, September 19, 2020 September 19, 2020
Cross Country Boys Girls
Smith-Cotton Invitational (Away)
Boys V9:00 AM
Boys JH9:00 AM
Smith-Cotton (Home)
Girls 8th, 7th9:00 AM
Soccer Boys Boys
Southern Boone
Boys VLoss0 - 3
Cole Camp with Lutheran School Assn
Sacred Heart JH Soccer Tournament
Boys JHWin12 - 0
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart JH Soccer Tournament
Boys JHWin8 - 0
Softball
Hannibal (Away)
VLoss1 - 13
Tennis
Marshall Tournament (Home)
Girls V
Volleyball
Sacred Heart Gremlin Jr. High Volleyball Invite (Day 2) (Neutral)
JH
Sunday, September 20, 2020 September 20, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, September 21, 2020 September 21, 2020
11-Man Football
Mexico (Away)
JV5:00 PM
Golf
Smith-Cotton Invitational (Neutral)
Girls V
Soccer
Smith-Cotton (Home)
Boys VLoss0 - 6
Boys JVLoss1 - 2
Softball
Mexico (Away)
VLoss0 - 15
JV6:30 PM
Tennis
Lafayette County (Away)
Girls VWin9 - 0
Girls JVLoss2 - 3
Volleyball
Warsaw (Home)
8th1 - 1
7thLoss0 - 2
Tuesday, September 22, 2020 September 22, 2020
Cross Country Boys Girls
Boonville (Away)
Boys V, JV, Girls V, JV4:00 PM
Laura Speed Elliott (Away)
Boys JH, Girls JH4:00 PM
11-Man Football
Windsor (Home)
8thLoss12 - 26
Westran (Away)
JHLoss6 - 18
Golf
California Tournament (Away)
Girls V
Softball
Kirksville (Away)
VLoss4 - 6
Volleyball Girls Girls
Santa Fe (Away)
VLoss0 - 3
JV5:00 PM
Chillicothe with Bishop Hogan Jr. H. (Away)
8th5:30 PM
7th4:00 PM
Wednesday, September 23, 2020 September 23, 2020
Soccer
Cole Camp with Lutheran School Assn (Home)
Boys JH5:00 PM
Tennis
Warrensburg (Away)
Girls VWin5 - 4
Girls JV4:30 PM
Thursday, September 24, 2020 September 24, 2020
Golf
Marshall Tri (Home)
Girls V4:00 PM
Soccer
Kirksville (Home)
Boys VWin2 - 1
Boys JV5:00 PM
Softball
Fulton (Home)
VLoss6 - 7
JVLoss0 - 24
Tennis
Boonville (Home)
Girls VWin8 - 1
Volleyball Girls Girls
Carrollton (Away)
VWin3 - 0
JV5:00 PM
7th5:00 PM
Friday, September 25, 2020 September 25, 2020
11-Man Football
Kirksville (Home)
VLoss7 - 20
Saturday, September 26, 2020 September 26, 2020
Cross Country Boys Girls
Gans Creek Meet (Away)
Boys V8:00 AM
Marshall Meet (Away)
Girls 8th, 7th9:00 AM
Soccer
Hannibal (Home)
Boys VLoss0 - 1
Boys JV11:00 AM
Softball
Osage
Versailles Invitational
VWin15 - 1
Tuscumbia
Versailles Invitational
VWin21 - 5
Versailles
Versailles Invitational
VLoss7 - 9
Volleyball
Green Ridge
Smith-Cotton Invitational
VWin2 - 0
Santa Fe
Smith-Cotton Invitational
V1 - 1
Sunday, September 27, 2020 September 27, 2020

No events for this date.

Monday, September 28, 2020 September 28, 2020
11-Man Football
Kirksville (Away)
JV6:00 PM
Carrollton (Away)
Fr5:30 PM
Golf
NCMC Tournament (Away)
Girls V
Tennis
Chillicothe (Home)
Girls VWin7 - 2
Girls JV4:00 PM
Volleyball Girls Girls
Chillicothe (Away)
VWin3 - 0
JV6:00 PM
Fr5:00 PM
Warrensburg (Away)
8th5:00 PM
Trinity Lutheran (Alma) (Home)
7th5:00 PM
Tuesday, September 29, 2020 September 29, 2020
11-Man Football
Mexico with St. Brendan Jr. (Away)
8th6:30 PM
7th5:00 PM
Soccer Boys Boys
Rock Bridge (Away)
Boys VLoss1 - 5
Boys JV5:00 PM
Christian Fellowship Jr. (Away)
Boys JH5:00 PM
Swimming and Diving
Blue Springs South Meet (Away)
Boys V
Volleyball
Saints Peter and Paul M.S. (Home)
8th5:00 PM
7th6:00 PM
Wednesday, September 30, 2020 September 30, 2020
Swimming and Diving
Smith-Cotton (Away)
Boys V4:00 PM
Tennis
NCMC Tournament (Away)
Girls V
Volleyball
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend Jr. (Away)
7th5:00 PM
Thursday, October 1, 2020 October 1, 2020
Cross Country Boys Girls
Moberly Invitational (Neutral)
Girls V12:00 AM
Boys JH12:00 AM
Moberly Invitational (Neutral)
Boys V
Moberly (Home)
Girls 8th, 7th4:00 PM
Golf
Boonville Tri (Away)
Girls V4:00 PM
Soccer
Moberly (Home)
Boys V6:30 PM
Boys JV5:00 PM
Softball
Hardin-Central (Home)
JV5:00 PM
Volleyball Girls Girls
Kirksville (Home)
V6:30 PM
JV5:00 PM
Fr5:00 PM
Richmond (Home)
8th5:00 PM
7th6:00 PM
Friday, October 2, 2020 October 2, 2020
11-Man Football
Moberly (Away)
V7:00 PM
Volleyball
Hannibal (Away)
V6:00 PM
JV5:00 PM
Fr5:00 PM
Saturday, October 3, 2020 October 3, 2020

No events for this date.

Sunday, October 4, 2020 October 4, 2020

No events for this date.