Marshall High School

2021-2022 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 13


Last Game
5/18 vs Richmond   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 5 - 3
Next Game
5/24 vs Oak Grove   Next Game
5:30 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/16-23 Florida Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/18 Melbourne High School   L   1 - 16  Matchup
 »  3/19 Uniontown High School   L   9 - 14  Matchup
 »  3/19 Uniontown High School   L   2 - 13  Matchup
 »  3/21 Bloomington High School   L   5 - 13  Matchup
 »  3/22 Bloomington High School   L   3 - 20  Matchup
3/25 at Mexico   (15-10) W   12 - 4  Matchup
3/25 at Mexico   (15-10) L   0 - 20  Matchup
3/29 Fulton   (12-12) L   6 - 16  Matchup
3/29 Fulton   (12-12) L   1 - 12  Matchup
4/1-2 Marshall Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/1 Versailles   (10-21) W   9 - 3  Matchup
 »  4/1 Clinton   (9-18) W   13 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/2 Summit Christian Academy   (22-2-1) L   0 - 14  Matchup
4/5 at Fulton   (12-12) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/5 at Fulton   (12-12) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/6 Slater   (1-11) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/7 Pleasant Hill   (21-2) L   3 - 15  Matchup
4/7 Pleasant Hill   (21-2) L   1 - 18  Matchup
4/11 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-3) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/11 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (14-3) L   3 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Mexico   (15-10) W   13 - 10  Matchup
4/12 Mexico   (15-10) L   5 - 12  Matchup
4/14 at Warrensburg   (12-9) L   4 - 22  Matchup
4/18 at Lafayette County   (17-8) L   0 - 12  Matchup
4/18 at Lafayette County   (17-8) L   4 - 10  Matchup
4/19 at Kirksville   (10-19) L   1 - 8  Matchup
4/19 at Kirksville   (10-19) L   1 - 10  Matchup
4/21 at Warrensburg   (12-9) L   10 - 11  Matchup
4/21 at Warrensburg   (12-9) L   1 - 7  Matchup
4/22 Hannibal   (19-12) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/22 Hannibal   (19-12) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/25 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/25 Smith-Cotton   (7-25) L   6 - 14  Matchup
4/25 at Chillicothe   (6-16) L   0 - 14  Matchup
4/26 at Hannibal   (19-12) L   2 - 11  Matchup
4/26 at Hannibal   (19-12) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/28 Moberly   (11-16) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/28 Moberly   (11-16) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/30 Odessa C-Team Tournament    Matchup
5/3 Kirksville   (10-19) L   3 - 6  Matchup
5/3 Kirksville   (10-19) L   0 - 5  Matchup
5/6 Lafayette County   (17-8) W   5 - 4  Matchup
5/6 Lafayette County   (17-8) W   5 - 2  Matchup
5/10 at Moberly   (11-16) W   9 - 4  Matchup
5/10 at Moberly   (11-16) L   8 - 9  Matchup
5/12 Boonville   (10-12) L   1 - 11  Matchup
5/12 Boonville   (10-12) L   5 - 9  Matchup
5/14-18 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Knob Noster   (15-11) W   5 - 3  
 »  5/16 Odessa   (9-10) W   4 - 1  
 »  5/18 Richmond   (14-7) W   5 - 3  Matchup
5/24-6/2 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/24 Oak Grove   (14-6-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup