Marshall High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 10

Last Game
12/6 vs Smith-Cotton  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 69
Next Game
12/9 vs Smith-Cotton  
7:30 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Marshall Tournament    
 »  12/3 Sacred Heart   (1-3) W   69 - 68  
 »  12/4 Grain Valley   (3-0) L   43 - 76  
 »  12/6 Smith-Cotton   (1-0) L   46 - 69  
12/9 Smith-Cotton   (1-0) 7:30 pm  
12/10 at Mexico   7:30 pm  
12/10 at Mexico   5:00 pm  
12/10 Pleasant Hill   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
12/12 Smith-Cotton   (1-0)  
12/13 Fulton   (2-1) 7:30 pm  
12/13 Fulton   (2-1) 5:00 pm  
12/16 Smith-Cotton   (1-0)  
12/16 Smith-Cotton   (1-0) 6:00 pm  
12/16 at Boonville   (2-1) 6:00 pm  
12/17 Odessa   (1-0) 7:00 pm  
12/18 at Warrensburg   (1-1) 6:15 pm  
12/18 Richmond (JV)   (2-1) 6:00 pm  
12/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
12/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
12/20 at Oak Grove   (0-1) 7:30 pm  
12/20 at Oak Grove   (0-1) 6:00 pm  
12/20 at Oak Grove   (0-1) 4:30 pm  
1/3 at Lafayette County   (0-2) 6:15 pm  
1/3 at Lafayette County   (0-2) 5:00 pm  
1/7 at Slater   (3-0) 6:15 pm  
1/10 at Hannibal   (1-3) 8:00 pm  
1/10 at Hannibal   (1-3) 5:15 pm  
1/14 at Helias Catholic   7:15 pm  
1/16 Chillicothe   (1-2) 6:45 pm  
1/16 Chillicothe   (1-2) 5:30 pm  
1/16 Clinton   (1-3) 7:15 pm  
1/17 Kirksville   (4-2) 6:30 pm  
1/17 Kirksville   (4-2) 5:00 pm  
1/18 Santa Fe Shootout    
1/20 Moberly   (0-2) 7:00 pm  
1/21 at Boonville   (2-1) 7:45 pm  
1/21 at Boonville   (2-1) 6:15 pm  
1/21 at Boonville   (2-1) 5:00 pm  
1/21 Moberly   (0-2) Cancelled  
1/23-25 Lebanon Hall of Fame Classic    
1/23 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   6:45 pm  
1/27-2/1 Grain Valley Tournament    
1/27 at Warrensburg   (1-1) 6:45 pm  
1/28 Slater (JV)   (3-0) 6:15 pm  
1/30 Chillicothe   (1-2) 6:45 pm  
2/4 at Moberly   (0-2) 8:00 pm  
2/4 at Moberly   (0-2) 5:00 pm  
2/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (JV)   (0-1) 7:15 pm  
2/7 Mexico   7:45 pm  
2/7 Mexico   5:00 pm  
2/10 at California   7:15 pm  
2/11 at Fulton   (2-1) 7:15 pm  
2/11 at Fulton   (2-1) 6:00 pm  
2/12 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   6:45 pm  
2/13 at Smith-Cotton   (1-0)  
2/15 Hannibal   (1-3) 4:30 pm  
2/15 Hannibal   (1-3) 12:30 pm  
2/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-0) Cancelled  
2/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-0) Cancelled  
2/25 at Kirksville   (4-2) 7:30 pm  
2/25 at Kirksville   (4-2) 5:00 pm  
2/27 Moberly   (0-2) 8:00 pm  
2/27 Moberly   (0-2) 5:00 pm