Linn High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
2/20 vs Linn  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 73

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 vs Plato   (18-10) Cancelled  
11/17 vs Dixon   (17-9) L   72 - 78  
11/19 at Eldon   (7-20) W   61 - 43  
11/19 at Eldon   (7-20)    
11/19 at Eldon   (7-20)    
11/26-12/1 Eugene Varsity Tournament    
 »  11/26 Eugene   (17-10) L   62 - 76  
 »  11/29 Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   64 - 23  
11/30 Southern Boone   (23-3) Rescheduled 12/11  
11/30 Southern Boone   (23-3) Rescheduled 12/11  
11/30 Southern Boone   (23-3) Rescheduled 12/11  
 »  12/1 Missouri Military Academy   (14-11) W   50 - 45  
12/4 at Hermann   (22-7) L   44 - 52  
12/4 at Hermann   (22-7)    
12/4 at Hermann   (22-7)    
12/5-8 Fatima JV Tournament    
12/7 at Owensville   (9-17) W   59 - 47  
12/7 at Owensville   (9-17) W   79 - 40  
12/7 at Owensville   (9-17)    
12/11 Southern Boone   (23-3) L   49 - 52  
12/11 Southern Boone   (23-3) L   31 - 43  
12/11 Southern Boone   (23-3) W   49 - 47  
12/14 South Callaway   (12-13) L   58 - 59  
12/14 South Callaway   (12-13)    
12/14 South Callaway   (12-13)    
12/20 California   (15-10)    
12/27-29 Linn Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/27 Fatima   (9-15) W   56 - 40  
 »  12/28 Battle   (20-8) L   51 - 61  
 »  12/29 Eugene   (17-10) L   46 - 51  
1/2-5 Owensville Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/2 Belle   (6-18) L   70 - 72  
 »  1/3 Owensville   (9-17) W   48 - 26  
 »  1/5 Salem   (8-18) W   54 - 44  
1/8 at Belle   (6-18) W   74 - 45  
1/8 at Belle   (6-18) W   61 - 21  
1/8 at Belle   (6-18) W   52 - 46  
1/11 at Eugene   (17-10) Rescheduled 2/2  
1/11 at Eugene   (17-10) Rescheduled 2/2  
1/11 at Eugene   (17-10)    
1/18 New Bloomfield   (7-17) W   43 - 35  
1/18 New Bloomfield   (7-17)    
1/21 Vienna   (12-14) W   78 - 39  
1/21 Vienna   (12-14) W   65 - 51  
1/22 Centralia   (21-7)    
1/22 Centralia   (21-7)    
1/25 at Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   40 - 58  
1/25 at Blair Oaks   (24-6)    
1/25 at Blair Oaks   (24-6)    
2/2 at Eugene   (17-10) W   66 - 63  
2/2 at Eugene   (17-10)    
2/4-9 South Callaway JV Tournament    
2/5 at Russellville   (6-19) W   52 - 42  
2/5 at Russellville   (6-19)    
2/5 at Russellville   (6-19)    
2/7 at St. Elizabeth   (23-6) L   37 - 68  
2/7 at St. Elizabeth   (23-6) W   30 - 26  
2/8 at Chamois   (11-14) W   47 - 36  
2/8 at Chamois   (11-14) W   32 - 11  
2/11 at Tuscumbia   (2-22) W   60 - 21  
2/11 at Tuscumbia   (2-22)    
2/15 Fatima   (9-15) W   57 - 50  
2/15 Fatima   (9-15)    
2/15 Fatima   (9-15)    
2/18-23 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Blair Oaks   (24-6) L   58 - 73