Rolla High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 10

Last Game
10/22 vs Rolla  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (20 - 25, 25 - 20, 15 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Licking   (11-18-2) W   2 - 1  
8/27 at Licking   (11-18-2) T   1 - 1  
8/30 Hickman   (2-18-2) L   1 - 2  
8/30 Hickman   (2-18-2)    
8/30 Hickman   (2-18-2)    
8/30 Hickman   (2-18-2)    
8/30 Hickman   (2-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at St. James   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at St. James   (4-21-2) W   1 - 0  
9/8 West Plains Tournament    
 »  9/8 Batesville   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Paragould (Ark.)   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Salem   (2-28-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Summersville   (17-12-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Thayer   (6-17-4) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Jefferson City   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Parkview   (10-20-4) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Parkview   (10-20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Parkview   (10-20-4) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Rolla Invitational    
 »  9/22 Houston   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Osage   (10-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Summersville   (17-12-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Waynesville   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
9/25 at Kickapoo   (11-9) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at West Plains   (9-16-6) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Owensville   (17-13-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Owensville   (17-13-2)    
10/1 Owensville   (17-13-2)    
10/2 Salem   (2-28-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Salem   (2-28-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Lebanon   (11-16-4) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Waynesville   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Waynesville   (20-11-3)    
10/11 at Waynesville   (20-11-3)    
10/13 Eldon Tournament    
 »  10/13 Blair Oaks   (24-4-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/13 Dixon   (19-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/13 Eldon   (4-20-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Licking   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Rockwood Summit   (9-20-1) T   1 - 1  
10/16 Glendale   (10-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Camdenton   (15-14-3) W   2 - 1  
10/22-23 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Lebanon   (11-16-4) L   1 - 2