Osage High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
10/22 vs Osage  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Blair Oaks   (24-4-1) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Blair Oaks   (24-4-1) L   0 - 1  
8/30 Blair Oaks   (24-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Cole Camp   (17-14-2) L   0 - 1  
9/4 at Cole Camp   (17-14-2) L   0 - 1  
9/4 at Cole Camp   (17-14-2) W   1 - 0  
9/6 Versailles   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Versailles   (9-15-2)    
9/6 Versailles   (9-15-2)    
9/10 at Dixon   (19-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Dixon   (19-7-2)    
9/11 at Waynesville   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Waynesville   (20-11-3)    
9/11 at Waynesville   (20-11-3)    
9/13 Eugene   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Eugene   (11-15-1)    
9/17 Buffalo   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Buffalo   (27-8)    
9/17 Buffalo   (27-8)    
9/20 at Fulton   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Fulton   (21-9-2)    
9/22 Rolla Tournament    
 »  9/22 Houston   (12-17-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Licking   (11-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Rolla   (13-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Waynesville   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Russellville   (13-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Russellville   (13-13-1)    
9/25 at Russellville   (13-13-1)    
9/27 Eldon   (4-20-5) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Eldon   (4-20-5)    
9/27 Eldon   (4-20-5)    
10/1 at Skyline   (9-17-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Skyline   (9-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Hallsville   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Hallsville   (4-19-2)    
10/6 Osage Tournament    
 »  10/6 Blair Oaks   (24-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Eldon   (4-20-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Skyline   (9-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Skyline   (9-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Fatima   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Fatima   (33-4)    
10/8 at Fatima   (33-4)    
10/8 at Fatima   (33-4)    
10/8 at Fatima   (33-4)    
10/8 at Fatima   (33-4)    
10/11 California   (15-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/11 California   (15-11-2)    
10/11 California   (15-11-2)    
10/13 Versailles Tournament    
 »  10/13 California   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Green Ridge   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Stover   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Southern Boone   (7-19-1) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Southern Boone   (7-19-1)    
10/18 Warsaw   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Warsaw   (3-22-1)    
10/22-24 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Marshfield   (16-16-2) L   0 - 2