Camdenton High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 4 District 10

Last Game
10/22 vs Waynesville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (24 - 26, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Bolivar   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
8/27 Bolivar   (12-14)    
8/27 Bolivar   (12-14)    
8/28 Eldon   (4-20-5) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Eldon   (4-20-5) W   0 - 0  
8/28 Eldon   (4-20-5) W   0 - 0  
9/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1)    
9/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1)    
9/6 at West Plains   (9-16-6) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at West Plains   (9-16-6) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at West Plains   (9-16-6) L   1 - 2  
9/8 Branson Tournament    
 »  9/8 Carl Junction   (22-6-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 College Heights Christian   (20-9-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Houston   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Hurley   (6-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Pattonville   (15-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Rogers - Heritage High School   W   2 - 0  
9/13 Kickapoo   (11-9) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Kickapoo   (11-9) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Kickapoo   (11-9) L   1 - 2  
9/15 Jefferson City Tournament    
9/15 Helias Tournament    
9/18 at Nixa   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Nixa   (16-10-1)    
9/18 at Nixa   (16-10-1)    
9/19 Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/22 Marshfield   (16-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 St. Clair   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Warrensburg   (3-14) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Willard   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Jefferson City   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Jefferson City   (24-11-2)    
9/25 Jefferson City   (24-11-2)    
9/27 at Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Waynesville Tournament    
10/2 Hickman   (2-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Hickman   (2-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Hickman   (2-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Hickman   (2-18-2)    
10/4 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Lebanon Tournament    
 »  10/6 Francis Howell North   (4-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Hermann   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Lindbergh   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Lebanon Tournament    
10/6 Nixa Tournament    
10/9 at Waynesville   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Waynesville   (20-11-3) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Waynesville   (20-11-3)    
10/11 at Lebanon   (11-16-4) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Lebanon   (11-16-4)    
10/11 at Lebanon   (11-16-4)    
10/15 at Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Parkview   (10-20-4) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Parkview   (10-20-4) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Parkview   (10-20-4)    
10/18 at Rolla   (13-17-3) T   1 - 1  
10/18 at Rolla   (13-17-3)    
10/18 at Rolla   (13-17-3)    
10/22-23 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Waynesville   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2