Cameron High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 16

Last Game
9/14 vs Smith-Cotton  
Varsity:   Tie 1 - 1
Next Game
9/17 at Penney  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
9/2 Trenton   (1-3) Home   Cancelled
9/2 Trenton   (1-3) Home   Cancelled
9/5 Lawson   (7-1-1) Home 7:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/5 Lawson   (7-1-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/5 Lawson   (7-1-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/9 Trenton   (1-3) Home 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/9 Trenton   (1-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/9 Trenton   (1-3) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (8-1) Home 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (8-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (8-1) Home 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 at Benton   (4-2) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 at Benton   (4-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 at Benton   (4-2) Away 5:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/14 Husker Spikefest   Neutral  
    » 9/14     » Lafayette County   (3-5) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/14     » Northwest (Hughesville)   (0-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/14     » Richmond   (0-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/14     » Smith-Cotton   (0-1) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/14     » Smith-Cotton   (0-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
9/17 at Penney   (2-0) Away 7:00 pm  
9/17 at Penney   (2-0) Away 6:00 pm  
9/17 at Penney   (2-0) Away 5:00 pm  
9/19 Savannah   (2-1) Home 7:00 pm  
9/19 Savannah   (2-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/19 Savannah   (2-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/21 Lathrop Invitational   Neutral  
9/24 Chillicothe   (1-1) Home 7:00 pm  
9/24 Chillicothe   (1-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/24 Chillicothe   (1-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/26 at Maryville   (5-0) Away 7:00 pm  
9/26 at Maryville   (5-0) Away 6:00 pm  
9/26 at Maryville   (5-0) Away 5:00 pm  
9/30 at Carrollton   (0-5) Away 6:00 pm  
9/30 at Carrollton   (0-5) Away 5:00 pm  
10/1 Northland Christian   (0-2) Home 7:00 pm  
10/1 Northland Christian   (0-2) Home 6:00 pm  
10/1 Northland Christian   (0-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 East Buchanan   (3-4) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 East Buchanan   (3-4) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 East Buchanan   (3-4) Home 5:00 pm  
10/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-0) Home 7:00 pm  
10/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-0) Home 6:00 pm  
10/10 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-0) Home 5:00 pm  
10/12 Benton Tournament   Away  
10/14 at Richmond   (0-2) Away  
10/14 at Richmond   (0-2) Away  
10/14 at Richmond   (0-2) Away  
10/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (3-1) Away  
10/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (3-1) Away  
10/17 at Bishop LeBlond   (3-1) Away  
10/21 at Plattsburg   (1-5-1) Away 7:00 pm  
10/21 at Plattsburg   (1-5-1) Away 6:00 pm  
10/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-3) Home 7:00 pm  
10/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-3) Home 6:00 pm  
10/24 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (1-3) Home 5:00 pm