Cameron High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/28 vs Cameron   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (24 - 26, 21 - 25, 11 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Trenton   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Trenton   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Trenton   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Lawson   (28-6-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/2 Lawson   (28-6-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/2 Lawson   (28-6-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Benton   (16-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/9 at Benton   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9 at Benton   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Higginsville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/11 Lafayette County   (12-15-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/11 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Richmond   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Smith-Cotton   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/11 Warrensburg   (13-14-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Penney   (0-25) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Penney   (0-25) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Penney   (0-25)    Matchup
9/16 Savannah   (22-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Savannah   (22-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Savannah   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Lathrop Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/18 East Buchanan   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Lathrop   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Mid-Buchanan   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Orrick   (4-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/18 Wellington-Napoleon   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Chillicothe   (10-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Chillicothe   (10-16) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Chillicothe   (10-16) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/23 at Maryville   (11-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Maryville   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/23 at Maryville   (11-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Carrollton   (11-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Carrollton   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 East Buchanan   (21-10-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/5 East Buchanan   (21-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/5 East Buchanan   (21-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/9 Bedford   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Benton   (16-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Lincoln College Prep   (17-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Maryville   (11-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/9 Pembroke Hill   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (27-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at Plattsburg   (9-12) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Plattsburg   (9-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Richmond   (3-22-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Maryville   (11-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/28-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/28 Notre Dame de Sion   (17-16) L   0 - 3