East Buchanan High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 16

Last Game
10/22 vs Plattsburg  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (19 - 25, 25 - 18, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Maryville   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Maryville   (23-7-2)    
8/28 Maryville   (23-7-2)    
9/6 at West Platte   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at West Platte   (25-7-1)    
9/6 at West Platte   (25-7-1)    
9/8 KCI Conference Tournament    
 »  9/8 Lawson   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 North Platte   (13-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 North Platte   (13-17-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Penney   (0-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 West Platte   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Craig   W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Craig      
9/11 Rock Port   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Rock Port   (15-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 West Platte   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 West Platte   (25-7-1)    
9/13 West Platte   (25-7-1)    
9/15 Lathrop Tournament    
 »  9/15 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (12-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Lathrop   (18-15-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 Northland Christain School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Orrick   (8-19-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Plattsburg   (10-18-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 South Holt   (10-17-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Trenton   (8-16) L   0 - 2  
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. Joseph Christian   (12-14)    
9/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-15-1)    
9/20 at Mid-Buchanan   (14-15-1)    
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
9/24 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
9/25 at Trenton   (8-16) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Trenton   (8-16)    
9/25 at Trenton   (8-16)    
9/27 at Penney   (0-25) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Penney   (0-25)    
9/27 at Penney   (0-25)    
10/2 at Cameron   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Cameron   (12-16-1)    
10/2 at Cameron   (12-16-1)    
10/4 North Platte   (13-17-3) L   1 - 2  
10/4 North Platte   (13-17-3)    
10/4 North Platte   (13-17-3)    
10/8 at Tarkio   (16-9) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Tarkio   (16-9) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Plattsburg   (10-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Plattsburg   (10-18-4)    
10/9 at Plattsburg   (10-18-4)    
10/11 at Lathrop   (18-15-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Lathrop   (18-15-1)    
10/15 Mound City   (17-13) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Mound City   (17-13)    
10/16 Lawson   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Lawson   (17-14)    
10/16 Lawson   (17-14)    
10/22-24 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Plattsburg   (10-18-4) L   1 - 2