Bunker High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/24 vs Bunker   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (14 - 25, 14 - 25, 18 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-9-8) Season Record: (1-0)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Valley   (3-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Valley   (3-24-1)    Matchup
8/30 at Summersville   (10-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Summersville   (10-24-1)    Matchup
9/1 Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Winona   (29-7-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Winona   (29-7-5)    Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 Sikeston   (13-17-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Zalma   (5-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 New Haven   (15-12-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Meadow Heights   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 DeSoto   (23-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Bismarck   (13-16-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Bismarck   (13-16-2)    Matchup
9/15 at Eminence   (9-23-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 vs Dora   (2-22-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/17 Cabool Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Eminence   (9-23-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Willow Springs   (11-15-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Licking   (23-11-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Greenfield   (23-7-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Lesterville   (27-9-1)    Matchup
9/22 Kingston   (7-26) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Kingston   (7-26)    Matchup
9/27 Clearwater   (9-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Clearwater   (9-17-1)    Matchup
9/30 Couch   (8-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Couch   (8-14)    Matchup
10/3 at Salem   (26-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 at Salem   (26-9-1)    Matchup
10/6 at South Iron   (22-6-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at South Iron   (22-6-4)    Matchup
10/8 West County Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/8 Herculaneum   (4-21-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Crystal City   (17-8-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Bismarck   (13-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 West County   (20-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Greenville   (12-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at Viburnum   (5-20-1)    Matchup
10/17 at Ellington   (11-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/17 at Ellington   (11-15-1)    Matchup
10/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-19-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup