Benton High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 16


Last Game
1/19 vs Southeast  
Varsity:   Win 53 - 48
Junior Varsity:   Win 54 - 28
Freshman:   Win 40 - 17
Next Game
1/20 vs Cameron  
n/a:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-4) Postponed  
11/24 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-4) L   59 - 62  
12/1-5 Savannah Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/1 Smithville   (7-7) W   62 - 59  
 »  12/3 Kearney   (9-4) L   41 - 45  
 »  12/5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (5-6) W   53 - 44  
12/8 Platte County   (6-0) L   57 - 62  
12/8 Platte County   (6-0) L   43 - 55  
12/8-11 Lafayette Freshmen Tournament    
 »  12/8 Bishop LeBlond   (10-5) W   39 - 18  
 »  12/10 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-4) L   22 - 36  
12/11 at Savannah   (6-7) W   47 - 17  
12/11 at Savannah   (6-7) W   45 - 44 (3 OT)  
 »  12/11 Leavenworth   W   51 - 38  
12/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-5) W   55 - 33  
12/14 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-5) W   48 - 21  
12/18 Maryville   (6-4) W   44 - 42  
12/18 Maryville   (6-4) L   38 - 41  
12/18 Maryville   (6-4) W   38 - 20  
12/19 at North Andrew   (11-4) W   55 - 40  
12/19 vs Stewartsville with Osborn   (8-3) W   52 - 26  
1/4 Penney   (2-6) W   61 - 19  
1/4 Penney   (2-6) W   46 - 13  
1/7 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-7) W   62 - 58  
1/7 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-7) L   58 - 63  
1/7 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-7) L   55 - 60  
1/12-15 Benton Varsity Cardinal Classic    
 »  1/12 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-10) W   79 - 21  
 »  1/14 Metro Academy   L   48 - 54  
 »  1/16 Savannah   (6-7) L   22 - 42  
1/18 at South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (4-10) W   58 - 43  
1/19 Southeast   (3-10) W   53 - 48  
1/19 Southeast   (3-10) W   54 - 28  
1/19 Southeast   (3-10) W   40 - 17  
1/20-23 Cameron Freshmen Shootout    
 »  1/20 Cameron   (5-5)  
1/22 at Pembroke Hill   (5-0) Postponed  
1/22 at Pembroke Hill   (5-0) Postponed  
1/22 at Pembroke Hill   (5-0) 4:30 pm  
 »  1/23 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-4)  
1/26-30 Cameron Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/26 Lawson   (2-12)  
1/27 Savannah   (6-7) 6:15 pm  
2/2 at Cameron   (5-5) 6:30 pm  
2/2 at Cameron   (5-5) 5:00 pm  
2/2 at Cameron   (5-5) 5:00 pm  
2/5 Chillicothe   (7-3) 7:30 pm  
2/5 Chillicothe   (7-3) 6:15 pm  
2/5 Chillicothe   (7-3) 5:00 pm  
2/6 Richmond   (9-2) 8:30 pm  
2/8 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-4) 6:15 pm  
2/8 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-4) 5:00 pm  
2/9 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-4) 7:00 pm  
2/12 at Maryville   (6-4) 7:30 pm  
2/12 at Maryville   (6-4) 6:15 pm  
2/12 at Maryville   (6-4) 5:00 pm  
2/15 at Savannah   (6-7) 6:30 pm  
2/16 Savannah   (6-7) 7:00 pm  
2/18 Bishop LeBlond   (10-5) 7:30 pm  
2/18 Bishop LeBlond   (10-5) 6:15 pm  
2/18 Bishop LeBlond   (10-5) 5:00 pm  
2/24 Center   (8-1) 7:00 pm  
2/24 Center   (8-1) 5:30 pm  
2/24 Center   (8-1) 5:30 pm  
2/27-3/6 District Tournament