Benton High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/28 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 Riverside High School (Cyclones)   W   3 - 1  
9/3 Riverside High School (Cyclones)   W   2 - 0  
9/3 Riverside High School (Cyclones)   L   0 - 2  
9/7 Tarkio High School Invitational    
 »  9/7 Rock Port   (20-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/7 South Holt   (13-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 St. Joseph Christian   (23-4) L   1 - 2  
9/7 Bishop LeBlond Freshmen Tournament    
9/9 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   0 - 0  
9/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) L   0 - 0  
9/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
9/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2)    
9/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Benton JV Invitational Tournament    
9/23 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
9/23 at Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
9/24 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   1 - 0  
9/24 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Savannah   (20-11-3) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Savannah   (20-11-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Midway Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/28 Archie   (19-8-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 East (Kansas City)   (8-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Midway   (16-12-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pembroke Hill   (21-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 West Platte   (29-4-2) T   1 - 1  
9/30 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/30 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Excelsior Springs   (16-11-1)    
10/1 Lathrop   (11-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
10/1 Lathrop   (11-16-1)    
10/3 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/3 Bishop LeBlond   (21-11-2)    
10/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/7 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/10 at Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Maryville   (27-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Benton High School Volleyball Invitational Tournament    
 »  10/12 Bedford High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cameron   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lincoln College Prep MS   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Maryville   (27-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Maryville   (27-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Northland Christian   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Northland Christian   (9-16)    
10/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17)    
10/19 Excelsior Springs Invitational Tournament    
10/22 Chillicothe   (8-17-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22 Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
10/22 Chillicothe   (8-17-1)    
10/28-30 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
10/28-31 District 16 Girls Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/28 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (15-17) L   0 - 2