Benton High School

2020-2021 Girls Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 4


Last Game
3/20 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Central (St. Joseph)   (17-8)    
11/24 at Central (St. Joseph)   (17-8) W   65 - 52  
11/30-12/5 Savannah Invitational Tournament    
 »  11/30 Platte County   (9-13) W   58 - 23  
 »  12/2 Smithville   (19-5) W   54 - 42  
 »  12/4 Maryville   (22-2) L   42 - 54  
12/8 at Savannah   (14-11) W   52 - 20  
12/8 at Savannah   (14-11) W   31 - 21  
12/10 vs Olathe Northwest   W   40 - 37  
12/17 Park Hill   (16-8) L   43 - 51  
12/17 Park Hill   (16-8)    
12/17 Park Hill   (16-8)    
12/18 at Staley   (21-5) L   48 - 54  
12/18 at Staley   (21-5)    
12/19 at North Andrew   (14-10)    
12/19 at North Andrew   (14-10)    
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) L   43 - 49  
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) L   19 - 38  
1/7 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-3) W   26 - 17  
1/13 Platte County   (9-13) W   52 - 31  
1/13 Platte County   (9-13)    
1/18-23 Basheor Linwood Tournament    
1/18 at Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (31-0)    
 »  1/19 Olathe West High School   L   52 - 58  
1/20-23 C Team Cameron Tournament    
1/27 Savannah   (14-11) Postponed  
2/2 Cameron   (18-8) W   43 - 39  
2/2 Cameron   (18-8)    
2/4 at Chillicothe   (17-8) W   45 - 44  
2/4 at Chillicothe   (17-8)    
2/4 at Chillicothe   (17-8)    
2/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-14)    
2/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-14)    
2/9 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-14) W   50 - 27  
2/11 Maryville   (22-2) L   37 - 57  
2/11 Maryville   (22-2)    
2/13 vs Bolivar   (14-12) L   53 - 59  
2/15 at Savannah   (14-11)    
2/16 Savannah   (14-11) W   38 - 22  
2/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-8) L   46 - 54  
2/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (18-8)    
2/20 St. Michael the Archangel   (17-9) W   37 - 29  
2/25 at Macon   (25-3) L   50 - 51  
2/27-3/6 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Chillicothe   (17-8) W   41 - 26  
 »  3/4 Maryville   (22-2) W   45 - 40  
3/10-20 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/10 Center   (8-12) W   47 - 26  
 »  3/13 El Dorado Springs   (24-6) W   41 - 38 (1 OT)  
 »  3/19 Boonville   (27-2) L   44 - 48  
 »  3/20 Vashon   (18-2) L   37 - 57