Webster Groves High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 2


Last Game
5/25 vs Webster Groves   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 4 - 0
Next Game
5/31 vs Kearney   Next Game
4:00 PM:   Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-22 Lindbergh/Mehlville Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Vianney   (18-17-1) L   9 - 12  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Oakville   (17-12) L   1 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (8-19) W   12 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Lutheran St. Charles   (9-14) W   8 - 4  Matchup
 ⤷  3/20  ⤷  Hazelwood West   (8-19) W   14 - 0  Matchup
3/22 at Christian Brothers College   (23-17) L   2 - 9  Matchup
3/23 SLUH   (22-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
3/23 SLUH   (22-10) L   3 - 6  Matchup
3/26 Francis Howell North   (12-22) W   9 - 5  Matchup
3/27 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) L   0 - 16  Matchup
3/27 Christian Brothers College   (23-17) W   15 - 10  Matchup
3/28 at SLUH   (22-10) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/28 Ft. Zumwalt South   (30-4) L   5 - 10  Matchup
3/29 at MICDS   (18-6) L   4 - 9  Matchup
3/29 Pattonville   (16-13) W   10 - 1  Matchup
3/29 at John Burroughs   (15-13) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/30 at Lutheran St. Charles   (9-14) W   7 - 1  Matchup
4/1 Marquette   (10-20) L   5 - 8  Matchup
4/2 Lindbergh   (18-15) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/2 at Lindbergh   (18-15) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/3 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/4 at Parkway Central   (16-15) L   5 - 9  Matchup
4/4 Parkway Central   (16-15) W   8 - 7  Matchup
4/5 at John Burroughs   (15-13) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/5 John Burroughs   (15-13) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/8 at Eureka   (24-12-1) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/8 at Lindbergh   (18-15) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/9 at Parkway South   (25-7) W   4 - 2 (9)  Matchup
4/9 Parkway South   (25-7) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/11 Seckman   (20-12-1) L   0 - 9  Matchup
4/11 at Seckman   (20-12-1) L   1 - 8  Matchup
4/12 Ft. Zumwalt South   (30-4) L   6 - 9  Matchup
4/12 at Kirkwood   (13-14) L   4 - 13  Matchup
4/13 vs Lindbergh   (18-15) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/13 Eureka   (24-12-1) L   0 - 10  Matchup
4/13 vs Parkway South   (25-7) L   5 - 11  Matchup
4/13 Eureka   (24-12-1) L   2 - 9  Matchup
4/15 Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/15 at Chaminade College Prep   (5-22) L   7 - 8  Matchup
4/16 at Parkway South   (25-7) L   2 - 12  Matchup
4/17 Rockwood Summit   (23-12) L   3 - 10  Matchup
4/19 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-19-2) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/19 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (7-19-2) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/20 Rockwood Summit   (23-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/20 at Eureka   (24-12-1) L   0 - 17  Matchup
4/20 Rockwood Summit   (23-12) L   0 - 5  Matchup
4/20 at Eureka   (24-12-1) L   6 - 9  Matchup
4/22 at Hazelwood West   (8-19) W   11 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Hazelwood West   (8-19) W   21 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Oakville   (17-12) W   10 - 2  Matchup
4/24 Parkway Central   (16-15) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/25 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10) W   5 - 3  Matchup
4/25 Ladue Horton Watkins   (11-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/27 Rockwood Summit   (23-12) L   2 - 8  Matchup
4/27 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/29 Hillsboro   (19-10) W   7 - 2  Matchup
4/30 Oakville   (17-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/30 at Hillsboro   (19-10) W   4 - 3  Matchup
5/1 Festus   (25-8) L   4 - 7  Matchup
5/1 at Festus   (25-8) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/1 at Parkway South   (25-7) W   7 - 5  Matchup
5/2 St. Dominic   (21-9) L   6 - 8  Matchup
5/3 St. Dominic   (21-9) L   1 - 4  Matchup
5/3 Christian Brothers College   (23-17) W   10 - 0  Matchup
5/4 Kirkwood   (13-14) L   3 - 4  Matchup
5/4 at Kirkwood   (13-14) L   0 - 15  Matchup
5/4 Kirkwood   (13-14) W   6 - 5  Matchup
5/6-10 Lafayette FR Tournament    Matchup
5/6 Lutheran South   (15-16) W   8 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  5/7  ⤷  Lafayette (Wildwood)   (24-12) L   0 - 11  Matchup
5/7 at Vianney   (18-17-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/7 Vianney   (18-17-1) L   4 - 8  Matchup
 ⤷  5/9  ⤷  Hillsboro   (19-10) L   4 - 10  Matchup
5/9 Lutheran South   (15-16) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 ⤷  5/10  ⤷  Seckman   (20-12-1) W   4 - 2  Matchup
5/10 St. Francis Borgia   (22-9) L   2 - 7  Matchup
5/15-17 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/15  ⤷  Vashon with Miller Career Academy   (3-6) W   16 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/16  ⤷  St. Mary's South Side   (5-12) W   4 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  5/17  ⤷  John Burroughs   (15-13) W   7 - 0  Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  5/25  ⤷  Festus   (25-8) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  5/31  ⤷  Kearney   (29-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup