Webster Groves High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

19  17  20  18


Rank YearAchievement  
12020 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Bryan Gibson Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22018 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22019 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32019 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Championship Results
12018 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jay Blossom Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12017 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jay Blossom Tournament Bracket
12017 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Thomas Champion Tournament Bracket
32017 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12015 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Tim Cashel Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Tim Cashel Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12009 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Cliff Ice Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Jay Blossom Tournament Bracket
42006 Fourth Place 4th Place Championship Results
22003 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12002 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Cliff Ice Tournament Bracket
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Tim Moore
41996 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11988 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jack Jones
31987 Third Place 3rd Place
41985 Fourth Place 4th Place
31981 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11979 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Jack Jones
21980 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31979 Third Place 3rd Place
31978 Class AA Third Place CAA 3rd Place
41977 Fourth Place 4th Place
21976 Second Place 2nd Place
41970 Fourth Place 4th Place
41971 Fourth Place 4th Place
11970 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Gary Lutker
41969 Fourth Place 4th Place
21969 Class L Second Place CL 2nd Place
21969 Second Place 2nd Place
41969 Fourth Place 4th Place
41969 Fourth Place 4th Place
11968 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jack Jones
31968 Class L Third Place CL 3rd Place
11967 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Jack Jones
31966 Third Place 3rd Place
21961 Second Place 2nd Place
21960 Second Place 2nd Place
21959 Second Place 2nd Place
21958 Second Place 2nd Place
31958 Third Place 3rd Place
31957 Third Place 3rd Place
41957 Fourth Place 4th Place
31956 Third Place 3rd Place
41955 Fourth Place 4th Place
11954 Champions Champions
31954 Third Place 3rd Place
41954 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
21953 Second Place 2nd Place
31953 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
41952 Fourth Place 4th Place
11951 Champions Champions
21949 Second Place 2nd Place
31950 Third Place 3rd Place
31950 Third Place 3rd Place
41949 Fourth Place 4th Place
11947 Champions Champions
41945 Fourth Place 4th Place
21944 Second Place 2nd Place
31943 Third Place 3rd Place
31942 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
41941 Fourth Place 4th Place
41932 Class A Fourth Place CA 4th Place
11931 Class A Champions CA Champions Head Coach:   Charles Roberts
21930 Class A Second Place CA 2nd Place